LESAA Cross Country Championships    
Fort Henry          
Tuesday October 14, 2008        
             
ATOM GIRLS Cross Country        
Team Results          
PLACE TEAM     Points   Scorers
1 LORD STRATHCONA     52   8-9-16-19
2 HORTON     113   13-14-17-69
3 HENDERSON     136   7-20-54-55
4 LANCASTER     139   30-32-36-41
5 ELGINBURG     151   4-5-64-78
6 LOUGHBOROUGH     171   28-33-53-57
7 HARROWSMITH     179   15-40-56-68
8 RIDEAU     226   6-58-77-85
             
Individual Results          
PLACE NAME TEAM        
1 Kathryn McQuay ODESSA        
2 Arden Hewitt TRUEDELL        
3 Mallory Pellow FAIRFIELD        
4 Faith Wash ELGINBURG      
5 Logan Medeiros ELGINBURG      
6 Danielle Adam RIDEAU        
7 Michelle Sviajina HENDERSON      
8 Maddie Guthrie LORD STRATHCONA      
9 Sydney Cobham LORD STRATHCONA      
10 Marianna Javregi CENTRAL        
             
11 Andra Whalen THE PRINCE CHARLES      
12 Natalie Moodie MARYSVILLE      
13 Alexa Sawchuk HORTON        
14 Sage Drake HORTON        
15 Claire Millard HARROWSMITH      
16 Paige Barrett LORD STRATHCONA      
17 Abbey Hetherington HORTON        
18 Andrea Scott JOYCEVILLE      
19 MacY Spencer LORD STRATHCONA      
20 Julia Henderson HENDERSON      
             
21 Mia Pincivero COLLINS BAY      
22 Katrina Babcock CATARAQUI WOODS      
23 Brooke Legrov PERTH ROAD      
24 Brittany Long AMHERSTVIEW      
25 Caylee Joseph LUNDY'S LANE      
26 Jessica Richardson LUNDY'S LANE      
27 Emily Stevens WESTDALE PARK      
28 Briar VanDenberg LOUGHBOROUGH      
29 Adda Edwards ODESSA        
30 Holly Hebert LANCASTER      
             
31 Amber Billingsley JOYCEVILLE      
32 Isobella Ostrom LANCASTER      
33 Jocelyn Miles LOUGHBOROUGH      
34 Riley Wales CATARAQUI WOODS      
35 Alleen Sullivan LORD STRATHCONA      
36 Sarah Kinney LANCASTER      
37 Erin Hart ENTERPRISE      
38 Virginia Weese COLLINS BAY      
39 Cheyenne Rattay PERTH ROAD      
40 Tess Fraser HARROWSMITH      
             
41 Becky Stewart LANCASTER      
42 Rachel Minor LANCASTER      
43 Sian Lloyd PERTH ROAD      
44 Emily Hannah HINCHINBROOKE      
45 Rayanne West SELBY        
46 Catherine Noble CATARAQUI WOODS      
47 Zoe Masters AMHERSTVIEW      
48 Breeanna Tryon NORTH ADDINGTON      
49 Abby Ross LANCASTER      
50 Madeline Coathup LANCASTER      
             
51 Kathleen Byars-Richards LORD STRATHCONA      
52 Alana Stevenson LANCASTER      
53 Chelsea MacDonald LOUGHBOROUGH      
54 Katie Kissick HENDERSON      
55 Maddie Grear HENDERSON      
56 Chelsey Dickison HARROWSMITH      
57 Anna Scribner LOUGHBOROUGH      
58 Amelia MacLatchy RIDEAU        
59 Emma Boulay POLSON PARK      
60 Cassie Allen STORRINGTON      
             
61 Anni Zechel BAYRIDGE        
62 Hannah Nelles LOUGHBOROUGH      
63 Sarah Bonham LORD STRATHCONA      
64 Ashley Natalizio ELGINBURG      
65 Marissa Battle POLSON PARK      
66 Tyanna Craig LANCASTER      
67 Breesha Maylin POLSON PARK      
68 Melanie Kennedy HARROWSMITH      
69 Mira Loock HORTON        
70 Sophie Langlois HORTON        
             
71 Darcy O'Connor HENDERSON      
72 Annie Seeley WESTDALE PARK      
73 Brielle Leblanc ODESSA        
74 Alicia Anglin JOYCEVILLE      
75 Olivia Powell THE PRINCE CHARLES      
76 Willow Thomas RIDEAU HEIGHTS      
77 Grace Jarvis RIDEAU        
78 Zoe Cook ELGINBURG      
79 Kate Closs HARROWSMITH      
80 Hannah Finucan LOUGHBOROUGH      
             
81 Brianna Burgess LOUGHBOROUGH      
82 Arissa Grant NORTH ADDINGTON      
83 Destiny Ritchie PRINCE CHARLES      
84 Taylor Ducharme SHARBOT LAKE      
85 Hannah Stilwell RIDEAU        
86 Sonja Moller SINCLAIR        
87 Daylia Peterson LAND O'LAKES      
88 Sarah Little COLLINS BAY      
89 Aimee Hale LANCASTER