LESAA Cross Country Championships                                                                  
Fort Henry                                                                        
Tuesday October 14, 2008                                                                      
                                                                           
MIDGET BOYS Cross Country                                                                      
Team Results                                                                        
PLACE TEAM   Points   Scorers                                                                
1 HARROWSMITH   66   7-11-18-30                                                                
2 LOUGHBOROUGH   82   6-22-25-29                                                                
3 CALVIN PARK   82   9-15-16-42                                                                
4 VANIER   106   12-20-35-39                                                                
5 PERTH ROAD   134   2-26-49-57                                                                
6 HENDERSON   146   23-24-40-59                                                                
7 BATH   198   3-54-60-81                                                                
8 THE PRINCE CHARLES   202   37-44-46-75                                                                
9 BAYRIDGE   237   19-68-70-80                                                                
                                                                           
Individual Results                                                           ON TEAM           TIME
PLACE NAME TEAM                                                                      
1 Adam Moodie MARYSVILLE                                                                    
2 Ben Trickey PERTH ROAD                                                                    
3 Dylan Vermilyea BATH                                                                      
4 Sean Kissik ACADIE                                                                      
5 Ted Choi WELBORNE                                                                    
6 Nic Tremblay LOUGHBOROUGH                                                                    
7 Nick Belore HARROWSMITH                                                                    
8 Eric Cooper ACADIE                                                                      
9 Jay MacKie CALVIN PARK                                                                    
10 Cole Burns JOYCEVILLE                                                                    
                                                                           
11 Steven Asselstine HARROWSMITH                                                                    
12 Tim Ostiguy VANIER                                                                      
13 Nick Airey COLLINS BAY                                                                    
14 Josh Giroux ODESSA                                                                      
15 Jamie MacFarlane CALVIN PARK                                                                    
16 Logan Barr CALVIN PARK                                                                    
17 Connor O'Neil ACADIE                                                                      
18 Braydan Myers HARROWSMITH                                                                    
19 Cody Hatcher BAYRIDGE                                                                      
20 Joe Casson VANIER                                                                      
                                                                           
21 Cole Casford WELBORNE                                                                    
22 Erik Ruesink LOUGHBOROUGH                                                                    
23 Geoff Heibert HENDERSON                                                                    
24 Colin Shane HENDERSON                                                                    
25 Brandon Cancian LOUGHBOROUGH                                                                    
26 Julius Callender PERTH ROAD                                                                    
27 Mac Campbell LANCASTER                                                                    
28 Michael Whiteland CATARAQUI WOODS                                                                    
29 Chris Adams LOUGHBOROUGH                                                                    
30 Chris Monnier HARROWSMITH                                                                    
                                                                           
31 Aaron Pennock LOUGHBOROUGH                                                                    
32 Thomas Withey LOUGHBOROUGH                                                                    
33 Ryan Lusk CATARAQUI WOODS                                                                    
34 Liam Bruinsma WESTDALE PARK                                                                    
35 Tanner Milne VANIER                                                                      
36 Jon Harvey SELBY                                                                      
37 Adam Weatherhead THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                                    
38 Josh Lewers PRINCE CHARLES                                                                    
39 Marck Lappan VANIER                                                                      
40 Jacob Lefrance HENDERSON                                                                    
                                                                           
41 Matthew Eliot SINCLAIR                                                                      
42 Alec Suriyuth CALVIN PARK                                                                    
43 Chris McCallum LOUGHBOROUGH                                                                    
44 David Gault THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                                    
45 Lane Barr LOUGHBOROUGH                                                                    
46 Jamie Paddle-Grant THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                                    
47 Cody Torres HARROWSMITH                                                                    
48 Nicholas Wright SANDHURST                                                                    
49 Nate Thompson PERTH ROAD                                                                    
50 Jackson Croft WESTDALE PARK                                                                    
                                                                           
51 Josh Treitz CALVIN PARK                                                                    
52 Brent Fallis ODESSA                                                                      
53 Brandon Lewis PRINCE CHARLES                                                                    
54 Brock Clark BATH                                                                      
55 Colton Waugh LOUGHBOROUGH                                                                    
56 Nicholas Cotnam PRINCE CHARLES                                                                    
57 Josh Song PERTH ROAD                                                                    
58 Branden Feijo STORRINGTON                                                                    
59 Nick Cumming HENDERSON                                                                    
60 Dylan Tizard BATH                                                                      
                                                                           
61 Luke Moreland STORRINGTON                                                                    
62 Spencer Holmes LOUGHBOROUGH                                                                    
63 Oliver Dwyer SINCLAIR                                                                      
64 Devin McCoy ENTERPRISE                                                                    
65 Zachary Kennedy Brinklow SANDHURST                                                                    
66 Niall Chomitz CALVIN PARK                                                                    
67 David Harrison SANDHURST                                                                    
68 Iago Curiel BAYRIDGE                                                                      
69 Abram Braithwaite VANIER                                                                      
70 Austin MacKlem BAYRIDGE                                                                      
                                                                           
71 Curtis Reilly ELGINBURG                                                                    
72 Ben Kennedy HARROWSMITH                                                                    
73 Ross Murdoch WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                                    
74 Nicholas Leblanc LOUGHBOROUGH                                                                    
75 Nathan VanLoughnet THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                                    
76 Ben Cook NEWBURGH                                                                    
77 Chase Veley LAND O'LAKES                                                                    
78 Bilal Mufti LANCASTER                                                                    
79 Hart Andrin VANIER                                                                      
80 Doug Freake BAYRIDGE                                                                      
                                                                           
81 Gavin Reid BATH