LESAA Region 1 Cross Country Meet                            
South Fredericksberg Fields                              
Thursday October 6, 2008                                
                                       
TEAM RESULTS                                    
BANTAM BOYS Cross Country                                
Team Results                                    
PLACE TEAM     POINTS   SCORERS                          
1 ODESSA     24   3-5-6-10                          
2 BAYRIDGE     29   1-7-8-13                          
3 LANCASTER   36   4-9-11-12                          
4 AMHERSTVIEW   89   16-20-22-31                          
5 FAIRFIELD     101   14-23-29-35                          
6 CATARAQUI WOODS   111   2-27-36-46                          
7 TAMWORTH   140   25-26-41-48                          
8 BATH     157   15-33-50-59                          
9 HOLSGROVE   198   19-49-64-66                          
10 THE PRINCE CHARLES   210   17-56-68-69                          
11 SELBY     210   28-57-62-63                          
12 TRUEDELL     220   32-51-52-85                          
                                       
Individual Results                                  
PLACE NAME     TEAM                              
1 Christopher Kimmerer   BAYRIDGE                             1
2 Zachary Kish   CATARAQUI WOODS                           1
3 Cole Smith     ODESSA                             1
4 Evan Grypma   LANCASTER                           1
5 Tyler Ballance   ODESSA                             2
6 Josh Leblanc   ODESSA                             3
7 Maks Zechel   BAYRIDGE                             2
8 Kaelan Pawsey   BAYRIDGE                             3
9 Devin Leblanc   LANCASTER                           2
10 Dillon Snider   ODESSA                             4
                                       
11 Matthew Brash   LANCASTER                           3
12 Cameron Hebert   LANCASTER                           4
13 Shamus Barr   BAYRIDGE                             4
14 Josh Campbell   FAIRFIELD                             1
15 Brent Coleman   BATH                             1
16 Jag Masters   AMHERSTVIEW                           1
17 Ezra Cooper   THE PRINCE CHARLES                           1
18 Daniel Hart     ENTERPRISE                           1
19 Brandon Watts   HOLSGROVE                           1
20 Zach Kish     AMHERSTVIEW                           2
                                       
21 Matt Bruinsma   WESTDALE PARK                           1
22 Michael Lindensmith   AMHERSTVIEW                           3
23 Ian Pellow     FAIRFIELD                             2
24 Avery Ross     LANCASTER                           5
25 Wyatt Benn     TAMWORTH                           1
26 Stephen Howes   TAMWORTH                           2
27 Braedon Dasilva   CATARAQUI WOODS                           2
28 Riley West     SELBY                             1
29 MacK Hoggarth   FAIRFIELD                             3
30 Brandon Johnston   ODESSA                             5
                                       
31 Alek Horsman   AMHERSTVIEW                           4
32 Jake Scott     TRUEDELL                             1
33 Ben Viau     BATH                             2
34 Ryan Weaver   ODESSA                             6
35 Kyle Bremner   FAIRFIELD                             4
36 Justin Burtch   CATARAQUI WOODS                           3
37 Jeremy MacBride   LANCASTER                           6
38 Cameron Leggett   LANCASTER                           7
39 Caleb Mathews   LANCASTER                           8
40 Jacob McMillan   AMHERSTVIEW                           5
                                       
41 Tyson Pilbrow   TAMWORTH                           3
42 Logan Drew     ENTERPRISE                           2
43 Evan Smith     LANCASTER                           9
44 Blake Hogle     AMHERSTVIEW                           6
45 Noah Baird     FAIRFIELD                             5
46 Tanner Armstrong   CATARAQUI WOODS                           4
47 Josh Benn     WESTDALE PARK                           2
48 Ian Murphy     TAMWORTH                           4
49 Steven Ueberschaer   HOLSGROVE                           2
50 Landon McDougall   BATH                             3
                                       
51 Matthew Schobel   TRUEDELL                             2
52 Jack Rogers   TRUEDELL                             3
53 Scott Varey     LANCASTER                           10
54 Michael Powley   LANCASTER                           11
55 Kyle Braden   LANCASTER                           12
56 Daniel Foss     THE PRINCE CHARLES                           2
57 Gavin Shane   SELBY                             2
58 Jake Dawson   AMHERSTVIEW                           7
59 Devon Gateley   BATH                             4
60 Brett Young     ODESSA                             7
                                       
61 Huyck Marhew   BATH                             5
62 Ethan Lloyd     SELBY                             3
63 Josh Thompson   SELBY                             4
64 Chris Scheulderman   HOLSGROVE                           3
65 Scott Little     COLLINS BAY                           1
66 Collin Macneil-Riddell   HOLSGROVE                           4
67 Griffen Wiersma   AMHERSTVIEW                           8
68 Nathaniel Chadwick   THE PRINCE CHARLES                           3
69 Max Powell     THE PRINCE CHARLES                           4
70 Riley Crouse   THE PRINCE CHARLES                           5
                                       
71 Greg Stevens   WESTDALE PARK                           3
72 Brock Truscott   ODESSA                             8
73 Zachary Lecoupe   SELBY                             5
74 Mitchell Bracken   ODESSA                             9
75 Stevie Kraus   CATARAQUI WOODS                           5
76 Jarrett Grigg   ODESSA                             10
77 Conner Smith   LANCASTER                           13
78 Josh Watson   SELBY                             6
79 Rajiv Tanwani   LANCASTER                           14
80 Austin Walters   ODESSA                             11
                                       
81 Aidan Erkan   ODESSA                             12
82 Nick Lansdown   HOLSGROVE                           5
83 Dylan Wright   SANDHURST                           1
84 Avery Smith     TAMWORTH                           5
85 Ben Weaver     TRUEDELL                             4
86 Tyler Emmons   ENTERPRISE                           3