LESAA Region 1 Cross Country Meet  
South Fredericksberg Fields      
Thursday October 6, 2008      
             
ATOM GIRLS Cross Country        
Team Results          
PLACE TEAM     POINTS   SCORERS
1 LANCASTER   29   3-7-8-11
2 COLLINS BAY   78   6-9-30-33
3 ODESSA     83   2-13-23-45
4 CATARAQUI WOODS   85   5-10-19-51
5 AMHERSTVIEW   110   15-16-35-44
6 THE PRINCE CHARLES   131   17-20-41-53
7 BAYRIDGE     170   12-43-50-65
8 FAIRFIELD     173   4-39-62-68
9 NEWBURGH   208   37-38-60-73
             
Individual Results          
PLACE NAME     TEAM    
1 Arden Hewitt   TRUEDELL    
2 Kathryn McQuay   ODESSA    
3 Holly Hebert   LANCASTER  
4 Mallory Pellow   FAIRFIELD    
5 Katrina Babcock   CATARAQUI WOODS  
6 Mia Pincivero   COLLINS BAY  
7 Becky Stewart   LANCASTER  
8 Rachel Minor   LANCASTER  
9 Jordan Airey   COLLINS BAY  
10 Riley Wales     CATARAQUI WOODS  
             
11 Isobella Ostrom   LANCASTER  
12 Anni Zechel     BAYRIDGE    
13 Adda Edwards   ODESSA    
14 Erin Hart     ENTERPRISE  
15 Zoe Masters   AMHERSTVIEW  
16 Brittany Long   AMHERSTVIEW  
17 Andra Whalen   THE PRINCE CHARLES  
18 Rayanne West   SELBY    
19 Catherine Noble   CATARAQUI WOODS  
20 Olivia Powell   THE PRINCE CHARLES  
             
21 Abby Ross     LANCASTER  
22 Sarah Kinney   LANCASTER  
23 Brielle Leblanc   ODESSA    
24 Emily Stevens   WESTDALE PARK  
25 Tyanna Craig   LANCASTER  
26 Alana Stevenson   LANCASTER  
27 Aimee Hale     LANCASTER  
28 Madeline Coathup   LANCASTER  
29 Annie Seeley   WESTDALE PARK  
30 Virginia Weese   COLLINS BAY  
             
31 Laura Beckel   LANCASTER  
32 Hayley Lambert   SELBY    
33 Sarah Little     COLLINS BAY  
34 Jessica Villneff   WESTDALE PARK  
35 Taylor Lavender   AMHERSTVIEW  
36 Celitha Gencarelli   LANCASTER  
37 Sydney White   NEWBURGH  
38 Claire Kimmett   NEWBURGH  
39 Emily Stojak   FAIRFIELD    
40 Rachel Scott   AMHERST ISLAND  
             
41 Emma Collard   THE PRINCE CHARLES  
42 Meaghan Wright   SANDHURST  
43 Lauren Butler   BAYRIDGE    
44 Claire Wiersma   AMHERSTVIEW  
45 Mallorie Stanley   ODESSA    
46 VanEssa Amey   ODESSA    
47 Emily Cameron   LANCASTER  
48 Faith Blackwell   LANCASTER  
49 Chantelle Greenham   SELBY    
50 Sarah Pierce   BAYRIDGE    
             
51 MacKayla Luddington   CATARAQUI WOODS  
52 Riliegh Smith   LANCASTER  
53 Ella King     THE PRINCE CHARLES  
54 Lizzie Lindensmith   AMHERSTVIEW  
55 Karley Wood-Murphy   THE PRINCE CHARLES  
56 Meghan Durocher   AMHERSTVIEW  
57 Emilia Huff     ODESSA    
58 Anne-Karin Zatterberg   THE PRINCE CHARLES  
59 Madi Osborne   LANCASTER  
60 Hannah McCaffrey   NEWBURGH  
             
61 Shawna Campbell   ODESSA    
62 Zoey Hogle     FAIRFIELD    
63 Brigitte Matthias   TRUEDELL    
64 Lila VanDerhorden   TRUEDELL    
65 Jane Maloney   BAYRIDGE    
66 Sierra Littlefield   BAYRIDGE    
67 Kaelly James   AMHERSTVIEW  
68 Chelsea Rowell   FAIRFIELD    
69 Emma Wong   FAIRFIELD    
70 Sadi Grant     ODESSA    
             
71 Sydney Henderson   ODESSA    
72 Sarah Curtis   ODESSA    
73 Samantha McGowan   NEWBURGH  
74 Maggie McDonnell   THE PRINCE CHARLES  
75 Justine Ashmead   AMHERSTVIEW  
76 Jillian Davey   THE PRINCE CHARLES  
77 Megan Ware   THE PRINCE CHARLES  
78 Sydney Perrin   CATARAQUI WOODS  
79 Payton MacDonald   AMHERSTVIEW  
80 Taylor Harkness   THE PRINCE CHARLES