LESAA Region 2 Cross Country Meet  
Fort Henry          
Wednesday October 7, 2008      
             
Team Results          
Event # 3 BOYS 10-11 2500  Cross Country    
PLACE TEAM          
1 HENDERSON   19   1-2-4-12
2 POLSON PARK   55   9-11-16-19
3 HORTON     64   7-13-18-36
4 LUNDY'S LANE   68   3-6-14-45
5 WINSTON CHURCHILL   83   5-20-27-31
6 RIDEAU     96   10-24-28-34
7 WELBORNE   139   21-32-38-48
8 CENTENNIAL   164   22-23-49-70
9 CENTRAL     194   30-42-57-65
10 MARYSVILLE   229   15-53-80-81
             
Individual Results          
PLACE NAME   TEAM      
             
1 Mitchell Kirby HENDERSON    
2 Scott Gray   HENDERSON    
3 Isaac Hetherington LUNDY'S LANE    
4 Jordan Grady HENDERSON    
5 Reilly Lacasandille WINSTON CHURCHILL    
6 Shawn Miller LUNDY'S LANE    
7 Berg Ellemers HORTON      
8 Kieran L'Abbe SINCLAIR      
9 Ben Workman POLSON PARK    
10 Ben Pulver   RIDEAU      
             
11 Erik Holzschuh POLSON PARK    
12 Justin Lefrance HENDERSON    
13 Eric Brick   HORTON      
14 Kobe Milne   LUNDY'S LANE    
15 Jeremy Posthumus MARYSVILLE    
16 Cameron Linscott POLSON PARK    
17 Sean Bradley HENDERSON    
18 Liam Brick   HORTON      
19 Andrew Leakey POLSON PARK    
20 Nic Stafford   WINSTON CHURCHILL    
             
21 Justin Andrews WELBORNE    
22 Kaelan Ingersoll CENTENNIAL    
23 Kalid Haider   CENTENNIAL    
24 Jake Jarvis   RIDEAU      
25 Adam Dowdall SINCLAIR      
26 Philip Guolla HORTON      
27 Sayre Powers WINSTON CHURCHILL    
28 Zach McIver   RIDEAU      
29 Dustin Poirier HENDERSON    
30 Giovanni Alvarez CENTRAL      
             
31 Henry Standage WINSTON CHURCHILL    
32 Kyle Casford WELBORNE    
33 David Altrows WINSTON CHURCHILL    
34 Huxley Anjilvel RIDEAU      
35 Ben Cross   HENDERSON    
36 Oliver Tibbs   HORTON      
37 Robert Cadman RIDEAU      
38 Zack Kellar   WELBORNE    
39 Seth Thomas POLSON PARK    
40 Joel Tod   RIDEAU      
             
41 Steven Francis HENDERSON    
42 Braydon Corderio CENTRAL      
43 Neil Watson POLSON PARK    
44 Cody Kirkland HENDERSON    
45 Caleb Beckman LUNDY'S LANE    
46 Iasac Orr   POLSON PARK    
47 Cohen O'Grady SYDENHAM    
48 Steve Shepherd WELBORNE    
49 Timothy Alban CENTENNIAL    
50 Mitchell Bahan WELBORNE    
             
51 Liam Larsen-King HORTON      
52 Sebastian Scott SYDENHAM    
53 Justin McIntyre MARYSVILLE    
54 Edwin Morelli RIDEAU      
55 Jacob Eby   WINSTON CHURCHILL    
56 Harrison King LUNDY'S LANE    
57 Hunter Loiselle CENTRAL      
58 Mathieu Piazzi POLSON PARK    
59 Luke Veenstra WELBORNE    
60 Cole Fox   HORTON      
             
61 Brandon MacKlin LUNDY'S LANE    
62 Keaton Clyde LUNDY'S LANE    
63 Liam Pedersen LUNDY'S LANE    
64 Ousama Girgirah POLSON PARK    
65 Ran Jacob   CENTRAL      
66 Kyle Fowler   LUNDY'S LANE    
67 Josh Kurish   POLSON PARK    
68 Michael Readwin HENDERSON    
69 Jeremy Spronk WINSTON CHURCHILL    
70 Fahaam Tashfeed CENTENNIAL    
             
71 Johny Badour WELBORNE    
72 Timmy Boddy LORD STRATHCONA    
73 Cole McIsaac RIDEAU      
74 Noah Raposo CENTRAL      
75 Cameron Sears LORD STRATHCONA    
76 Allan Wang   HORTON      
77 Emmett Hanson HORTON      
78 Caleb Corbett-Lepage RIDEAU      
79 Dylan Chenier HORTON      
80 Liam Douglas MARYSVILLE    
             
81 Jarrytt Woodman MARYSVILLE    
82 Zach Atwood-Carr POLSON PARK    
83 Matthew Erb RIDEAU