8th Annual Joe Goodfellow Invitational Cross Country Meet
Monday, October 1, 2007
Hinchinbrooke P.S., Parham

Atom Girls

1) Jordan Harry                      Glenburnie                    

2) Jenny Lapp                        Loughborough

3) Jaycee Farmer                   Loughborough

4) Jessiyn Vandenberg           Loughborough

5) Kassandra James              North Addington E.C.

 

Team

1) Loughborough

2) Joyceville

3) Perth Road

 

Atom Boys

1) Matthew Villalta                 Hinchinbrooke

2) Cody Webb                       Joyceville

3) Wyatt Villalta                     Hinchinbrooke 

4) Ryan Gibson                      Loughborough

5) Isaac Sanderson                Loughborough

 

Team

1) Loughborough

2) Hinchinbrooke

3) Harrowsmith

 

Bantam Girls

1) Nicole Armstrong      Loughborough

2) Teri Neuman              Hinchinbrooke

3) Sarah Amos              Harrowsmith

4) Jessie Heyman          Harrowsmith

5) Rachael Villalta          Hinchinbrooke

 

Team

1) Loughborough

2) Harrowsmith

3) Perth Road

 

Bantam Boys

1) Kevin Ostiguy                    Perth Road

2) Conner Smith                    Joyceville

3) Joey Mayer                       Loughborough

4) Thomas Withey                 Loughborough

5) Cole Burns                        Joyceville

 

Team

1) Loughborough

2) Elginburg

3) Joyceville

 

Midget Girls

1) Karley Heyman                   Harrowsmith

2) Kaymin Roorda                  Elginburg

3) Kiercy Latimer                   Loughborough

4) Sarah Givens                     Elginburg

5) Erin Villeneuve-Smith           Loughborough

 

Team

1) Loughborough

2) Harrowsmith

3) Joyceville

 

 

Midget Boys

1) Nick Tremblay                     Loughborough

2) Colt Asselstine                   Harrowsmith

3) Ben Trickey                        Perth Road

4) Nate Kellar                         Loughborough

5) Nick Bellore                        Harrowsmith

 

Team

1) Harrowsmith

2) Loughborough

3) Perth Road