Limestone Elementary School Athletic Association

 

Home

Dates for Events

Updates       

Organization

Cross Country

Volleyball

Basketball

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Links

 

 

Limestone District School Board Cross Country Championship
Fort Henry Tuesday, October 10, 2006

bullet

Atom Girls Top 10 Athletes
 

  1. Christina Papadakis              Lancaster

  2. Alyssa Cummings                  Henderson

  3. Tori Neuman                           Hinchinbrooke

  4. Rachel Villalta                        Hinchinbrooke

  5. Hana Marmura                       Lord Strathcona

  6. Jenny Lapp                             Loughborough

  7. Marika Vogelzang                 Loughborough

  8. Chelsea Vancamp                Horton

  9. Jaycee Farmer                      Loughborough

  10. Alyssa Platt                            Loughborough

 

bullet

Top 3 Teams AG

  1. Loughborough

  2. Horton

  3. Lancaster

 

bullet

 Atom Boys Top 10 Athletes

  1. Kevin Ostiguy                       Perth Rd.

  2. Brady Robertson                  Harrowsmith

  3. Connor Smith                       Joyceville

  4. Christopher Kimmerer         Bayridge

  5. Joshua Leblanc                    Odessa

  6. Isaac Hetherington               Horton

  7. Shawn Miller                         Horton

  8. Reilly Lacadanile                  Winston

  9. Tyler Ballance                       Odessa

  10. Cole Smith                            Odessa

 

bullet

Top 3 Teams AB

  1. Odessa

  2. Horton

  3. Harrowsmith

 

bulletBantam Girls Top 10 Athletes
  1. Adrienne Morgan                             Odessa

  2. Hanna Sweet                                    Centreville

  3. Brianna Bradley                               Henderson

  4. Stephanie Elms                                Winston

  5. Sarah Givens                                    Elginburg

  6. Alysha Burris                                    Westdale

  7. Justine Wight                                    Sinclair

  8. Brianna Davey                                  Cat. Woods

  9. Jessica Rowe                                   Lancaster

  10. Hanna King                                       Truedell

 

bullet

Top 3 Teams BG

  1. Harrowsmith

  2. Lancaster

  3. Odessa

 

bullet

 Bantam Boys Top 10 Athletes

  1. Adam Moodie                                  Marysville

  2. Ben Trickey                                     Perth Rd.

  3. Nic Tremblay                                   Harrowsmith

  4. Sean Kissick                                   Henderson

  5. Dawson Chard                               Odessa

  6. Jay Mackie                                       Lancaster

  7. Clark Hood                                      Perth Rd.

  8. Michael Whiteland                         Cat. Woods

  9. Dylan Vermeyea                             Bath

  10. Eric Cooper                                     Henderson

 

bullet

 Top 3 Teams BB

  1. Perth Rd.

  2. Harrowsmith

  3. Lancaster

 

bulletMidget Girls Top 10 Athletes
  1. Cleo Boyd                             Sinclair

  2. Lacy Tryon                            Loughborough

  3. Maggie Webster                   Vanier

  4. Lauren Fielding                    Lancaster

  5. Karley Heyman                     Harrowsmith

  6. Jessica Leach                       Sinclair

  7. Rachel Burns                        Storrington

  8. Katie Lewers                          PCPS

  9. Joan Cannon                         Calvin Park

  10. Katie Milligan                          Perth Road

 

bullet

Top 3 Teams MG

  1. Vanier                     

  2. Sinclair                    

  3. Calvin Park             

 

bullet

Midget Boys Top 10 Athletes

  1. Kyle McKellar                     Sinclair

  2. Will Allan                              Calvin

  3. Hayden Peters                   Storrington

  4. Brandon Sands                  Storrington

  5. Blair Morgan                       Odessa

  6. Justin Miller                         Loughborough

  7. Joshua Lockwood            Vanier

  8. Kaeden Little                       PCPS

  9. Adrien Noble                       Vanier

  10. Nate Chomitz                     Odessa

 

bullet

Top 3 Teams MB

  1. Odessa                   

  2. Vanier                     

  3. Loughborough         

Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: September 29, 2006