Limestone District School Board Cross Country Running Championship 2003 Results
Contact: Mark Ryan 542-4392 or 531-5893
Fort Henry October 14th – (Total Runners 1250)

 Individual Results:

Atom Girls

1

Fiona McNeil-Knowles

Centreville PS

2

Carlye Brash

Lancaster PS

3

Karley Heyman

Harrowsmith PS

4

Hanna Sweet

Centreville PS

5

Hailey Ferguson

Land  O' Lakes PS

6

Lauren Fielding

Lancaster PS

7

Maggie Webster

Ecole Lundy's Lane

8

Emily Luciano

Truedell PS

9

Tiffany Rogers

Odessa PS

10

Megan Luciano

Prince Charles PS

 

Atom Boys

1

Andrew Martin

Lancaster PS

2

Taylor Reynolds

Polson Park PS

3

Kyle Copeland

Bath PS

4

Mitchell Oconor

RG Sinclair PS

5

Mody Adam

Marysville PS

6

 Michael Suenga

Rideau PS

7

Adrien Noble

Rideau PS

8

William Raleigh

Lancaster PS

9

Eamon Hillis

Harrowsmith PS

10

Adrian Grew

Truedell PS

 

 Bantam Girls

1

Taylor Sills

Odessa PS

2

Naomi Franchetto

Henderson PS

3

Kaitlin Bilkovski

Lancaster PS

4

Emma Whalen

Centreville PS

5

Emily Wartmon

Prince Charles PS

6

Kristin Ostler

Truedell PS

7

Portia Worthy

Lancaster PS

8

Cleo Boyd

RG Sinclair

9

Lacey Knox

RG Sinclair

10

Victoria Ball

Sharbot Lake PS

 

Bantam Boys

1

Mark Jones

Odessa PS

2

Ian Ross

Lancaster PS

3

Jacob Parks

Newburgh PS

4

Blaire McKenzie

Rideau PS

5

Riley O'Niel

Glenburnie PS

6

Cory Ben

Bath PS

7

Elliot Cohrs

Rideau PS

8

Eric Burge

Rideau PS

9

Zach Lilly

Ecole Lundy’s Lane

10

Hayden Peters

Storrington PS

 

 Midget Girls 

1

Melissa Wartman

Odessa PS

2

Rachel Chemitz

Odessa PS

3

Laura Ogilvie

RG Sinclair PS

4

Brianna Jeffery

Prince Charles, Verona

5

Brittany Fraser

Prince Charles, Verona

6

Melanie Pulling

Ecole Vanier

7

Brittany Revelle

Glenburnie PS

8

Erin Thomas

Henderson PS

9

Emily Welham

Odessa PS

10

Jenny Allan

Calvin Park PS

 

Midget Boys

1

Josh George

Henderson PS

2

Matt Bolding

Amherstview PS

3

Dustin Kellar

Prince Charles PS, Verona

4

Evan Palmer

Lancaster PS

5

Matt Stover

Winton Churchill PS

6

Dustin Turner

Odessa PS

7

Ross Uens

Newburgh PS

8

Ryan Bullock

Joyceville PS

9

Matt Scrutton

Sydenham PS

10

Piego Bank

Calvin Park PS

 

         Team Results:

Atom Girls
1. Lancaster PS
2. R.G. Sinclair PS
3. Rideau PS

Atom Boys
1. Lancaster PS
2. Harrowsmith PS
3. Rideau PS

Bantam Girls
1. Henderson PS
2. Lancaster PS
3. Centreville PS

Bantam Boys
1. Rideau PS
2. Lancaster PS
3. Odessa PS

Midget Girls
Odessa PS
Vanier PS
Loughborough PS

Midget Boys
Odessa PS
Lancaster PS
RG Sinclair