Limestone Elementary School Athletic Association

 

Home

Dates for 2003/2004

News

Organization

Cross Country

Volleyball

Basketball

Track & Field

Contact Us

 

 

Choose a Year:
2003
2002
2001

Joe Goodfellow Invitational Cross Country Meet
Monday, October 6, 2003
Hinchinbrooke P.S., Parham

Individual and Team Results

Atom Girls

 1)  Carlye Brash-Lancaster

 2)  Karley Heyman-Harrowsmith

 3)  Brittany Almeida-Holy Family

Atom Boys

 1)  Andrew Martin-Lancaster

 2)  Taylor Reynolds-Polson Park

 3)  Mitchell O'Connor-Sinclair

Atom Girls Team Results

1)        Lancaster: 

Carlye Brash, Lauren Fielding, Andrea de Barros, Katie Pollitt

 2)  Sinclair

 3)  Rideau

Atom Boys Team Results

 1)  Lancaster

Andrea Martin, William Raleigh, Brent Waldie, Jarred Harper

 2)  Rideau

 3)  Harrowsmith

Bantam Girls

 1)  Taylor Sills-Odessa

 2)  Emma Whalen-Centreville

 3)  Selena Peck-Tamworth

Bantam Boys

 1)  Mark Jones-Odessa

 2)  Ian Ross-Lancaster

 3)  Jacob Parks-Newburgh

Bantam Girls Team Results

 1)  Lancaster

Kaitlin Bilkovski, Portia Worthy, Kelly Puddister, Caitlyn Cox

 2)  Henderson

 3)  Odessa

Bantam Boys Team Results 

 1)  Lancaster

Ian Ross, Cameron Levac, Ryan Rooke, Matt Edmonds

 2)  Odessa

 3)  Rideau

Midget Girls

 1)  Elise Sauve-St. Mary's

 2)  Melissa Wartman-Odessa

 3)  Denise Ramsden-Henderson

 

Midget Boys 

 1)  Kyle Milks-St. Mary's-Brockville

 2)  Josh George-Henderson

 3)  Andre Vandel-St. Mary's-Brockville

 

 Midget Girls Team Results

1)  St. Mary's

Elise Sauve, Mackenzie Bentoh, Rebekka McDougall, Haley Peyman

 2)  Odessa

 3)  Vanier

Midget Boys Team Results 

1)  St. Mary's-Brockville

Kyle Milks, Andre Vandel, Mark Pulford, Mark Roy

 2)  Odessa

 3)  Lancaster

Back to top

 

Joe Goodfellow Invitational Cross Country Meet
Monday, October 7, 2002
Hinchinbrooke P.S., Parham

Results for Joe Goodfellow Invitational Cross Country Meet, Monday, October 7, 2002, Hinchinbrooke P.S., Parham.  Cool, windy conditions.  921 competitors in total.  

 

Atom Girls
 1) Alanna Hoeltel             Newburgh
 2) Karley Heyman            Harrowsmith
 3) Emma Whalen             Centreville
 4) Jessica McAuiffe          Rideau
 5) Cleo Boyd                   R.G. Sinclair
 6) Becka Goodfellow        Berkana
 7) Kelly Sigsworth            Verona
 8) Chelsea Mosgrove        Loughborough
 9) Laureen Fielding           Lancaster
10) Lacey Trya                  Loughborough

Atom Boys
1) Jacob Parks                Newburgh
2) Hayden Peters            Storrington
3) Nate Chomitz              Odessa
4) Cameron Levac            Lancaster
5) Darcy Greenway          Odessa
6) Eamon Hillis                Harrowsmith
7) Brett Kish                    Glenburnie
8) Kyle McKellar              Harrowsmith
9) Ben Hayman                Harrowsmith
10) Nick Gannon              Loughborough

 Atom Girls Team Results
1) Centreville                 40  
2) Lancaster                   79  
3) Henderson                 98  
4) P.C. Verona              103  

Atom Boys Team Results 
1) Odessa-                       37  
2) Lancaster                    68
3) R.G. Sinclair                98  
4) Storringon                  100  

Bantam Girls
1) Tyler Sills                     Odessa
2) Melanie Pulling             Rideau
3) Brooke Mallen              Joyceville
4) Laureen Hammond        Elginburg
5) Emily Welham              Newburg
6) Brittany Bezanger         Newburg
7) Brianna Jeffery              Verona
8) Briana Morley               Joyceville
9) Nicole Fiegen               Lancaster
10) Laura Ogilvie              R.G. Sinclair

Bantam Boys 
1) Evan Palmer                Lancaster
2) Ian Donald                   Winston Churchill
3) Ross Uens                  Newburg
4) Mark Jones                 Odessa
5) Ian Ross                     Lancaster
6) Alexander Hinton         Winston Churchill
7) Jim McLaren               Joyceville
8) Harry Matheson           Lancaster
9) Blair Mackenzie           Rideau
10) Riley O' Neil             Glenburnie

Bantam Girls Team Results
1) Odessa                      39
2) Rideau                      62
3) Lancaster                 101  
4) Henderson               102  
Bantam Boys Team Results
1) Lancaster                     25  
2) R.G. Sinclair                57  
3) Winston Churchill        66  
4) Odessa                         86
 

Midget Girls  
1) Ashley Trenhaile         Odessa  
2) Alison Devlin              Loughborough  
3) Brewley Jorgensen     Vanier  
4) Cory Ridgley              Bayridge  
5) Karen Foell                Glenburnie  
6) Melissa Wartman       Odessa  
7) Denise Ramsden        Henderson
8) Emily Klassen            Vanier  
9) Rachel Chomitz          Odessa  
10) Danielle Cox             Lancaster  

Midget Boys
1) Dean Mallen              Joyceville  
2) Paul Sigsworth          Verona  
3) Zach Harper               Lancaster  
4) Scott Maclead           Bayridge  
5) Pat Harrison              Elginburg
6) Mike Bailey               Lancaster
7) Keempee Stein         Vanier  
8) Dustin Turner            Odessa  
9) David Farnell             Vanier  
10) Julian Flavin            Vanier  

Midget Girls Team Results
1) Odessa                     28
 2) Vanier                     44  
3) Lancaster                 70  
4) Glenburnie               91  
Midget Boys Team Results
1) Vanier                       45  
2) Lancaster                  57  
3) P.C Verona                86  

4) Odessa                      95

Back to top

Joe Goodfellow Invitational Cross Country Meet
Monday, October 1, 2001
Hinchinbrooke P.S., Parham  

Atom Girls

School

 

Atom Boys

School

1)  Taylor Sills

Odessa

 

1) Mark Jones

Odessa

2) Morgan Young

Perth Road

 

2) Ian Ross

Lancaster

3) Michelle Scott

Glenburnie

 

3) Riley O'Neill

Glenburnie

4) Caitlyn Cox

Bayridge

 

4) Blair MacKenzie

Rideau

5) Meredith Hinch

Centreville

 

5) Mitchell Killen

Elginburg

 

 

 

 

 

Team Results

 

Team Results

1) Centreville

 

1)Odessa

2)Lancaster

 

2)Rideau

3)Odessa

 

3)Elginburg

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam Girls

School

 

Bantam Boys

School

1) Melanie Pulling Rideau

 

1) Evan Palmer Lancaster
2) Brittany Fraser Prince Charles

 

2) Ross Uens Newburg
3) Carly Sutton Rideau

 

3) Harry Matheson Lancaster
4) Rachel Chomitz Odessa

 

4) Ryan Bullock Joyceville
5) Rachel Barrette Odessa

 

5) Angus McNeil-Knowles Centreville

 

Team

 

Team

1) Rideau

 

1) R.G.Sinclair P.S.

2) Prince Charles

 

2) Lancaster

3) Odessa

 

3) Odessa

 

 

 

 

 

Midget Girls

School

 

Midget Boys

School

1) Tegan Porter Odessa

 

1) Steve Meacham Land O'Lakes P.S.
2) Alison Devlin Loughborough

 

2) Jordy Lindsay Bayridge
3) Ashley Trenhaile Newburgh

 

3) James Cameron Bayridge
4) Emily Klassen Vanier

 

4) Andrew Rasmussen Sinclair
5) Brenley Jorgensen Vanier

 

5) Greg Wycliffe Sinclair

 

 

 

 

 

Team

 

Team

1) Vanier

 

1)Bayride
2) Lancaster

 

2)Prince Charles
3) Odessa

 

3)Sinclair
Back to top