LESAA Cross Country Championships
Fort Henry
Tuesday October 15, 2013
Event # 2 Midget Girls Cross Country
Team Results
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS
1 VANIER 12 1-2-3-6
2 CALVIN PARK 50 5-9-15-21
3 LOUGHBOROUGH 52 4-10-11-27
4 LANCASTER 75 7-14-24-30
5 ACADIE 136 25-33-38-40
6 ODESSA 157 8-48-49-52
7 ELGINBURG 178 16-36-56-70
8 JOYCEVILLE 214 45-51-55-63
Individual Results
PLACE NAME TEAM
1 Danielle Adam VANIER
2 Brogan MacDougall VANIER
3 Alexa Sawchuk VANIER
4 Vanessa Pearce LOUGHBOROUGH
5 Amelia MacLatchy CALVIN PARK
6 Kate Leblanc VANIER
7 Emily Steele LANCASTER
8 Danni McNichols ODESSA
9 Johanna Loock CALVIN PARK
10 Darcie Lappan LOUGHBOROUGH
11 Jocelyn Farmer LOUGHBOROUGH
12 Grace Sharpe SINCLAIR
13 Catriona Farquharson VANIER
14 Sunny Son LANCASTER
15 Katie Feng CALVIN PARK
16 April McInnes ELGINBURG
17 Caroline Whitehead VANIER
18 Lucie Amson AMHERST ISLAND
19 Hailey Jaynes THE PRINCE CHARLES
20 Hanna Grey HARROWSMITH
21 Claya Way-Brackenbury CALVIN PARK
22 Claudia Aird-Tousignant VANIER
23 Mary Frost VANIER
24 Joelle Bradshaw LANCASTER
25 Rylee Henderson ACADIE
26 Serina Whittaker VANIER
27 Nicole Escano BAYRIDGE
28 Kylie Greenslade LOUGHBOROUGH
29 Emma Tugnette FAIRFIELD
30 Jasmine Lewis CALVIN PARK
31 Maddy Coathup LANCASTER
32 Rayanne West SOUTHVIEW
33 Hannah Bleakley CALVIN PARK
34 Brittany Long ACADIE
35 Becky Stewart LANCASTER
36 Jocelyn Danby VANIER
37 Heidi Wirsig VANIER
38 Rachel Minor LANCASTER
39 Rachel Wash ELGINBURG
40 Hannah Nelles LOUGHBOROUGH
41 Laura Carillo ACADIE
42 Kate Closs HARROWSMITH
43 Lauren Williams ACADIE
44 Karley Wood-Murphy THE PRINCE CHARLES
45 Georgia Gillan TAMWORTH
46 Jordan Skrok LANCASTER
47 Hannah Christie CALVIN PARK
48 Cailyn Froats JOYCEVILLE
49 Rebecca Hillis LOUGHBOROUGH
50 Mallory Wylie CALVIN PARK
51 Emily Porter ODESSA
52 Leah Oster ODESSA
53 Katie VanDerschoor LOUGHBOROUGH
54 Sloane Mallen JOYCEVILLE
55 Caitlyn Baker ODESSA
56 Kayla Tyo ACADIE
57 Sydney White NEWBURGH
58 Marissa Roosenmaallen JOYCEVILLE
59 Mari Lehoux VANIER
60 Hannah Irwin ELGINBURG
61 Jessie-Mae Ferguson LAND O'LAKES
62 Ally Seitz WELBORNE
63 McKenzie Kimber TRUEDELL
64 Lila VanDerhorden TRUEDELL
65 Kaitlyn Briand SINCLAIR
66 Megan Dunham GRANITE RIDGE
67 Jenna Scott JOYCEVILLE
68 Taylor Babcock GRANITE RIDGE
69 Julia Gray LAND O'LAKES
70 MacKenzie Briand SINCLAIR
71 Amelia Stienburg GLENBURNIE
72 Hannah Smith LANCASTER
73 Claire Kimmett NEWBURGH
74 Ashley Wash ELGINBURG