LESAA Cross Country Championships
Fort Henry
Tuesday October 15, 2013
Event # 2 Bantam Boys Cross Country
Team Results
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS
1 LORD STRATHCONA 42 2-6-13-21
10 HARROWSMITH 269 49-67-72-81
2 LOUGHBOROUGH 56 10-14-15-17
3 LANCASTER 79 5-12-26-36
4 WINSTON CHURCHILL 82 3-22-28-29
5 HENDERSON 120 1-11-38-70
6 SIRJOHNA 155 4-27-61-63
7 ODESSA 175 24-33-52-66
8 CENTREVILLE 226 9-68-73-76
9 ELGINBURG 241 44-45-74-78
Individual Results
PLACE NAME TEAM
1 Nick Adair HENDERSON
2 Kyle Kawadza LORD STRATHCONA
3 Finn McDermott WINSTON CHURCHILL
4 Ben Moffat SIRJOHNA
5 Carson Fraser LANCASTER
6 Ezekiel Glasgow LORD STRATHCONA
7 Louis Wilson RIDEAU
8 Malcolm Isbester THE PRINCE CHARLES
9 Liam Minielly CENTREVILLE
10 Barrett Joynt LOUGHBOROUGH
11 Blake Hannaford HENDERSON
12 Che Breadner LANCASTER
13 Aidan Gertridge LORD STRATHCONA
14 Jake Richards LOUGHBOROUGH
15 Cole Pond LOUGHBOROUGH
16 Jude Wheeler-Dee RIDEAU
17 Jacob Snider LOUGHBOROUGH
18 Griffin Santyr CENTRAL
19 Jackson Sargeant LOUGHBOROUGH
20 Owen Chapman SOUTHVIEW
21 Thomas Petersen LORD STRATHCONA
22 Holden Shenfield WINSTON CHURCHILL
23 Ryota Udo CENTRAL
24 Nick Szigeti ODESSA
25 Ethan Franks LOUGHBOROUGH
26 Liam Cowan LANCASTER
27 Daniel Coolican SIRJOHNA
28 Euan Hughes WINSTON CHURCHILL
29 Matthew Pilkey WINSTON CHURCHILL
30 Justin Walker BATH
31 Liam Kuzma-Hunt SYDENHAM
32 Hunter Munroe FIRST AVE
33 Kian Belanger ODESSA
34 Yousef Marai BAYRIDGE
35 Ashten Hawtin BAYRIDGE
36 Garrett Goldie LANCASTER
37 Bryan Christie ENTERPRISE
38 Sam Playter HENDERSON
39 Isaac Rundle RIDEAU
40 MacKenzie Grosvenor BATH
41 Logan Yeates SINCLAIR
42 Michael Gurnsey AMHERSTVIEW
43 Mason Gervais AMHERSTVIEW
44 Vincent Wash ELGINBURG
45 Branden Nicholson ELGINBURG
46 Matt Fraser LANCASTER
47 Tyson Martin LOUGHBOROUGH
48 Gavin Leonard POLSON PARK
49 Jarod Brown HARROWSMITH
50 Marshall Gray GRANITE RIDGE
51 Riley Payne PERTH ROAD
52 Curtis Schuler ODESSA
53 Austin Garrett PERTH ROAD
54 Carson Knox TRUEDELL
55 Jakob Dringenberg SYDENHAM
56 Zach Savage SYDENHAM
57 Johnny Sun LANCASTER
58 Daniel Abraha POLSON PARK
59 Matt Huffman LANCASTER
60 Andrew Osborne LANCASTER
61 Nikolas Kotsovolos SIRJOHNA
62 Nathan Elmer LOUGHBOROUGH
63 Ryan Hession SIRJOHNA
64 Braeden Dunham GRANITE RIDGE
65 David Wu WINSTON CHURCHILL
66 Rhett Senior LOUGHBOROUGH
67 Antonio Sousa-Dias ODESSA
68 Greg Mills HARROWSMITH
69 Spencer Senechal CENTREVILLE
70 Sullivan McShane GLENBURNIE
71 Brennan Boyce HENDERSON
72 Ben McCrady LOUGHBOROUGH
73 Jacob Lambert TRUEDELL
74 Chris Popovits LOUGHBOROUGH
75 Sean Kasserra HARROWSMITH
76 Ethan Foulds LOUGHBOROUGH
77 Austin Kearley CENTREVILLE
78 David Babcock ELGINBURG
79 Ryan Hammond LOUGHBOROUGH
80 Matthew VanWylick GLENBURNIE
81 Bram Eliot-Wilson LOUGHBOROUGH
82 Jace Fredenburgh CENTREVILLE
83 Alex Hawley LAND O'LAKES
84 Ethan Kelsey ELGINBURG
85 Colby Sonneveld JOYCEVILLE
86 Denzil Dixon GLENBURNIE
87 Mitchell Merritt HARROWSMITH