LESAA Cross Country Meet
Fort Henry
Tuesday October 9, 2012
Event # 1 Atom BOYS 2500  Cross Country
Team Results Place
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS Score
Gold WINSTON CHURCHILL 47 Holden Shenfield 1
Matthew Pilkey 3
Lucas Miller 20
Reid Hopkins 23
Silver RIDEAU 52 Jude Wheeler-Dee 5
Nigel Flynn 8
Sam Rayner 12
Max Kuchten 27
Bronze AMHERSTVIEW 68 Micheal Gurnsey 10
Kevin Fitzgerald 11
Jamieson Britton 21
Jagger Brown 26
4 POLSON PARK 84 4-7-15-58
5 GLENBURNIE 101 17-25-28-31
6 SOUTHVIEW 109 2-34-35-38
7 THE PRINCE CHARLES 121 22-30-32-37
8 SYDENHAM 130 6-16-45-63
9 RIDEAU HEIGHTS 142 24-33-42-43
10 SELBY 142 18-19-29-76
11 SIR JOHN A 180 36-44-47-53
12 TRUEDELL 183 14-48-49-72
13 CENTENNIAL 193 13-39-70-71
14 HINCHINBROOKE 199 9-57-64-69
Individual Results
PLACE
PLACE SCORE NAME TEAM
1 1 Holden Shenfield WINSTON CHURCHILL
2 2 Owen Chapman SOUTHVIEW
3 3 Matthew Pilkey WINSTON CHURCHILL
4 Brennan Finucane ELGINBURG
5 4 Gavin Leonard POLSON PARK
6 5 Jude Wheeler-Dee RIDEAU
7 6 Liam Kuzma-Hunt SYDENHAM
8 7 Connor Campbell POLSON PARK
9 8 Nigel Flynn RIDEAU
10 9 David Pickard HINCHINBROOKE
11 10 Micheal Gurnsey AMHERSTVIEW
12 11 Kevin Fitzgerald AMHERSTVIEW
13 12 Sam Rayner RIDEAU
14 13 Brice Cator-Baker CENTENNIAL
15 14 Brogan Steffen TRUEDELL
16 15 Daniel Abraha POLSON PARK
17 16 Jakob Dringenberg SYDENHAM
18 17 Sully Mc Shane GLENBURNIE
19 18 Reid Lambert SELBY
20 19 Noah Collins SELBY
21 20 Lucas Miller WINSTON CHURCHILL
22 21 Jamieson Britton AMHERSTVIEW
23 22 Isaac Isbester THE PRINCE CHARLES
24 Aiden Moreland STORRINGTON
25 23 Reid Hopkins WINSTON CHURCHILL
26 Jacob Ball ELGINBURG
27 24 Corbin Loranger RIDEAU HEIGHTS
28 25 Matthew Van Wylick GLENBURNIE
29 26 Jagger Brown AMHERSTVIEW
30 27 Max Kuchten RIDEAU
31 28 Brayden Hagerty GLENBURNIE
32 29 Johnathan Tencate SELBY
33 30 Jake Reid THE PRINCE CHARLES
34 31 Denzil Dixon GLENBURNIE
35 32 Luke Pollard THE PRINCE CHARLES
36 33 Preston Dumbleton RIDEAU HEIGHTS
37 Evan Nitsche LANCASTER
38 34 Ben Albright SOUTHVIEW
39 35 Corbin Votary SOUTHVIEW
40 36 Ollie Take SIR JOHN A
41 37 Scott Pollard THE PRINCE CHARLES
42 38 Braden Bannon SOUTHVIEW
43 39 Theo Brant CENTENNIAL
44 40 Owen Hartwig GLENBURNIE
45 41 Osten Mercer GLENBURNIE
46 Chase Enford ELGINBURG
47 Connor Hobin STORRINGTON
48 42 Connor McDonald RIDEAU HEIGHTS
49 43 Damion Byers RIDEAU HEIGHTS
50 44 Ethan Demel SIR JOHN A
51 45 Zach Comber SYDENHAM
52 46 Ryan Chapman SOUTHVIEW
53 47 Jackson Lafontaine SIR JOHN A
54 48 Cole Joyce TRUEDELL
55 49 Burke Overvelde TRUEDELL
56 50 Athan Anagnostopoulos WINSTON CHURCHILL
57 51 Dylan Campbell RIDEAU HEIGHTS
58 52 John Aldridge SOUTHVIEW
59 53 Varin Kadian SIR JOHN A
60 54 Andrew Hession SIR JOHN A
61 55 Teagan Good GLENBURNIE
62 56 Preston Reid RIDEAU HEIGHTS
63 57 Icen Lane HINCHINBROOKE
64 58 Victor Kudriavtsev POLSON PARK
65 59 John Hearns SOUTHVIEW
66 60 Nicholas Risto GLENBURNIE
67 61 Mathis Filiatrault SIR JOHN A
68 62 Caden Holmes SOUTHVIEW
69 63 Daniel Thornhill SYDENHAM
70 64 Franklin Goodfellow HINCHINBROOKE
71 65 Zachary Vautrin THE PRINCE CHARLES
72 Mathew Clark STORRINGTON
73 66 Oliver Clark SIR JOHN A
74 67 Evan Joy WINSTON CHURCHILL
75 68 Ryan Cooper WINSTON CHURCHILL
76 69 Ben Baillargeon HINCHINBROOKE
77 70 Riley Deremo CENTENNIAL
78 71 Ethan McDonald CENTENNIAL
79 72 Justin Brown TRUEDELL
80 73 Dawson Wales SOUTHVIEW
81 74 Noah Belnap TRUEDELL
82 75 Xander Fleury THE PRINCE CHARLES
83 76 Cole Thompson SELBY
84 77 Braeden Bentley TRUEDELL
85 78 Ozzy Allen TRUEDELL
86 79 Connor Smith SOUTHVIEW
87 80 Mason Arthur Arthur SOUTHVIEW
88 81 Josh Hill SOUTHVIEW
89 82 Jakob Dacosta SOUTHVIEW
90 83 Abel Wehlau SYDENHAM
91 84 Austin Catena SOUTHVIEW
92 85 Jake Robson GLENBURNIE
93 86 Dawson Colazio SOUTHVIEW
94 87 Connor Wiltshire SOUTHVIEW
95 88 Gregory Pedlar GLENBURNIE
96 89 Douglas Waldie SELBY
97 90 Darcy Maroni TRUEDELL
98 91 Mason Holmes-Smilie SOUTHVIEW
99 92 Grady McCauley RIDEAU HEIGHTS
100 93 Quinton Pierce THE PRINCE CHARLES
101 94 Darien Carroll RIDEAU HEIGHTS
102 95 Zachary Harry SOUTHVIEW
103 96 Howie Beebe Beebe SOUTHVIEW
104 97 Quentin Avery TRUEDELL
105 98 William Rankin POLSON PARK
106 99 Amr Mohammad CENTENNIAL
107 100 Ethan Olejnik SIR JOHN A
108 Adam Lebelle JOYCEVILLE
109 101 Drayden Haller SOUTHVIEW
110 Brayden Niezen JOYCEVILLE
111 Rowan Hanes JOYCEVILLE
112 102 Tyler Everett GLENBURNIE
113 103 Easton Thompson SOUTHVIEW
114 104 Tyson Mahoney CENTENNIAL
115 105 Owen Ferguson SIR JOHN A
116 106 Noah Jobin SIR JOHN A
117 107 Clancy Bridger SIR JOHN A
118 108 Kodi Smith SIR JOHN A
119 109 Isaac Millar SOUTHVIEW
120 110 Carter Power GLENBURNIE
121 111 Tye Dermo CENTENNIAL
122 112 James Clow HINCHINBROOKE
123 113 Landyn Kuhlmann CENTENNIAL