LESAA Cross Country Meet
Fort Henry
Tuesday October 9, 2012
Event # 4 BANTAM GIRLS 2500  Cross Country
PLACE Team Points Scorers Displacers
1 SIR JOHN A 18 2-4-5-7 13-16-19-22-30-31-34-39-41-47-
2 WINSTON CHURCHILL 30 3-8-9-10 11-12-15-17-18-25-36-48
3 POLSON PARK 57 1-6-24-26 32-35-44-45-49
4 SELBY 112 14-27-29-42
5 JOYCEVILLE 157 28-37-40-52
6 SOUTHVIEW 157 23-33-38-63 64-65-66
7 SYDENHAM 164 20-43-50-51
8 CENTENNIAL 177 21-46-53-57
Individual Results
SCORE
PLACE PLACE Name Team
1 1 Anna Workman POLSON PARK
2 2 Alexa Sawchuk SIR JOHN A
3 3 Claudia Aird-Tousignant WINSTON CHURCHILL
4 Kara Fitzgerald AMHERSTVIEW
5 Jessica Stephenson RIDEAU
6 4 Eve Hutchinsin SIR JOHN A
7 Hannah Stonness PERTH ROAD
8 5 Johanna Loock SIR JOHN A
9 Brighton Matheson SINCLAIR
10 6 Sydney Campbell POLSON PARK
11 7 Kate Anderson SIR JOHN A
12 8 Caroline Whitehead WINSTON CHURCHILL
13 9 Rachel Cooper WINSTON CHURCHILL
14 10 Jocelyn Danby WINSTON CHURCHILL
15 11 Heidi Wirsig WINSTON CHURCHILL
16 12 MacKenzie Campbell WINSTON CHURCHILL
17 13 Scout Watkins Southward SIR JOHN A
18 14 Kaitlyn Sager SELBY
19 15 Hannah Christie WINSTON CHURCHILL
20 16 Ella Mitchell SIR JOHN A
21 17 Madeleine Standage WINSTON CHURCHILL
22 Ava Stelfanovitch RIDEAU
23 Julia Gray LAND O'LAKES
24 18 Sydney Kalin WINSTON CHURCHILL
25 19 Hope Murphy SIR JOHN A
26 20 Julia Patterson SYDENHAM
27 21 Rowan Picard CENTENNIAL
28 22 Katie Richardson SIR JOHN A
29 23 Gracie Hearns SOUTHVIEW
30 Lilly Collard THE PRINCE CHARLES
31 24 Brigitta Holzschuh POLSON PARK
32 25 Anna Foreman-Willms WINSTON CHURCHILL
33 26 Kyara McKegney POLSON PARK
34 27 Maggie Knickle SELBY
35 28 Sloane Mallen JOYCEVILLE
36 Lyric Barkley THE PRINCE CHARLES
37 29 Taylor Thompson SELBY
38 30 MacKinley Szumlanski SIR JOHN A
39 31 Olivia Elliot SIR JOHN A
40 Lola Young SINCLAIR
41 MacKenzie Banks STORRINGTON
42 Jessie Mae Ferguson LAND O'LAKES
43 Hope Keys STORRINGTON
44 32 Bianca Campbell POLSON PARK
45 33 Gillian MacDonald SOUTHVIEW
46 34 Ann-Cedrique Lambert SIR JOHN A
47 Carly Van Wylick GLENBURNIE
48 Emma Stanton PERTH ROAD
49 35 Danayit Abraha POLSON PARK
50 36 Emma Bertelsen WINSTON CHURCHILL
51 37 Sarah Roosenmaallen JOYCEVILLE
52 38 Leah Oster SOUTHVIEW
53 39 Mikayla Hill SIR JOHN A
54 Emily Millward STORRINGTON
55 40 Olivia McEwen JOYCEVILLE
56 41 Kayla Butts-Smith SIR JOHN A
57 42 MacKenzie Brunton SELBY
58 43 Mari Lehoux SYDENHAM
59 44 Lydia Elbatarny POLSON PARK
60 Emma Halligan PERTH ROAD
61 45 Kaitlyn Rankin POLSON PARK
62 46 Deborah Mashamba CENTENNIAL
63 Emily Flake GLENBURNIE
64 Mariah Mallette LAND O'LAKES
65 47 Chloe Thomas SIR JOHN A
66 48 Sophie Whitehead WINSTON CHURCHILL
67 49 Shmama Mahmood POLSON PARK
68 50 Ellie Smallman SYDENHAM
69 Taylor Babcock HINCHINBROOKE
70 51 Aria Wilton SYDENHAM
71 52 Destiny Niezen JOYCEVILLE
72 53 Kendra Hawkins CENTENNIAL
73 54 Emily Gurth SIR JOHN A
74 55 Sydney Prattvallier SIR JOHN A
75 Carrera Cochrane RIDEAU HEIGHTS
76 56 Madison Hannah SIR JOHN A
77 Natalie Post THE PRINCE CHARLES
78 57 Rebecca Hill CENTENNIAL
79 58 Piper Flavel SIR JOHN A
80 59 Brooke Saunders-Lambert SIR JOHN A
81 60 Megan Filiatrault SIR JOHN A
82 61 Zoe Allinson SIR JOHN A
83 62 MacKenzie Baird SIR JOHN A
84 63 Kathryn Hall SOUTHVIEW
85 64 Seanna Brooks SOUTHVIEW
86 65 MacKenzie Coleman SOUTHVIEW
87 66 Emilie Fournier SOUTHVIEW