LESAA Cross Country Championships
Fort Henry
Tuesday October 11, 2011
Bantam Girls
Place Team POINTS Scorers Displacers
1 HORTON 64 15-18-41-50 63 2-11-22-29
2 LANCASTER 76 36-42-60-61 37-43-54-69-77-83 5-12-24-35
3 LOUGHBOROUGH 103 8-46-71-76 38-39-47-57-70 17-20-32-34
4 ELGINBURG 104 16-52-59-79 1-27-31-45
5 LORD STRATHCONA 116 48-53-62-64 7-14-21-74
6 WINSTON CHURCHILL 124 56-78-81-82 55
7 AMHERSTVIEW 199
8 JOYCEVILLE 201
9 POLSON PARK 206 80
10 HARROWSMITH 227
11 CENTREVILLE 297
SCORE PLACE
PLACE NAME TEAM ON TEAM
1 Logan Mederios ELGINBURG 1
2 Alexa Sawchuk HORTON 1
3 Hailey Jaynes THE PRINCE CHARLES 1
4 Danielle Adam RIDEAU 1
5 Rachel Minor LANCASTER 1
6 Mia Pincivero COLLINS BAY 1
7 Sydney Cobham LORD STRATHCONA 1
8 Amber Billingsley JOYCEVILLE 1
9 Zinta Upitis CENTRAL 1
10 Danni McNichols ODESSA 1
11 Johanna Loock HORTON 2
12 Sunny Son LANCASTER 2
13 Karley Wood-Murphy THE PRINCE CHARLES 2
14 MacY Spencer LORD STRATHCONA 2
15 Claudia Aird-Tousignant WINSTON CHURCHILL 1
16 Sydney Campbell POLSON PARK 1
17 Vanessa Pearce LOUGHBOROUGH 1
18 Heidi Wirsig WINSTON CHURCHILL 2
19 Mary Frost MARYSVILLE 1
20 Chelsea MacDonald LOUGHBOROUGH 2
21 Maddie Guthrie LORD STRATHCONA 3
22 Kate Anderson HORTON 3
23 Taylor Acorn PERTH ROAD 1
24 Becky Stewart LANCASTER 3
25 Amelia MacLatchy RIDEAU 2
26 Olivia Minifie PRINCE CHARLES 1
27 April McInnes ELGINBURG 2
28 Grace Sharpe SINCLAIR 1
29 Scout Watkins-Southward HORTON 4
30 Nicole Escano BAYRIDGE 1
31 Rachel Wash ELGINBURG 3
32 Kiley Greenslade LOUGHBOROUGH 3
33 Desiree Ritchie PRINCE CHARLES 2
34 Jocelyn Farmer LOUGHBOROUGH 4
35 Aimee Hale LANCASTER 4
36 Lexi Hannah AMHERSTVIEW 1
37 Madeline Coathup LANCASTER 5
38 Jordyn Hammond LOUGHBOROUGH 5
39 Briana Burgess LOUGHBOROUGH 6
40 Sarah Hamm CATARAQUI WOODS 1
41 Jocelyn Danby WINSTON CHURCHILL 3
42 Regan Hogle AMHERSTVIEW 2
43 Sarah Tan LANCASTER 6
44 Rylee Henderson HENDERSON 1
45 Emily Santin ELGINBURG 4
46 Sloane Mallen JOYCEVILLE 2
47 Harmonie Ruttan LOUGHBOROUGH 7
48 Darcie Lappan HARROWSMITH 1
49 Rowan Picard CENTENNIAL 1
50 Hannah Christie WINSTON CHURCHILL 4
51 Jessica Bowers MARYSVILLE 2
52 Kyara McKegney POLSON PARK 2
53 Rebecca Hillis HARROWSMITH 2
54 Katie Feng LANCASTER 7
55 Ava Anagnostopoulos WINSTON CHURCHILL 5
56 Zoe Clarke CENTREVILLE 1
57 Hannah Nelles LOUGHBOROUGH 8
58 April McQuay ODESSA 2
59 Bianca Campbell POLSON PARK 3
60 Emily Porter AMHERSTVIEW 3
61 Jasmine Lewis AMHERSTVIEW 4
62 Tess Fraser HARROWSMITH 3
63 Eila Bergeron HORTON 5
64 Kate Closs HARROWSMITH 4
65 Darcie O'Connor HENDERSON 2
66 Kyra Gilbert RIDEAU 3
67 Emma Stanton PERTH ROAD 2
68 Carson Newton BATH 1
69 Laura Beckel LANCASTER 8
70 Samantha Burgoyne LOUGHBOROUGH 9
71 Jenna Scott JOYCEVILLE 3
72 Carly VanWylick GLENBURNIE 1
73 Georgia Gillan TAMWORTH 1
74 Emma Fisher LORD STRATHCONA 4
75 Sidney Taylor ODESSA 3
76 Tara McLaren JOYCEVILLE 4
77 Hannah Smith LANCASTER 9
78 Reagan Stalkie CENTREVILLE 2
79 Taylor Savage POLSON PARK 4
80 Danayit Abraha POLSON PARK 5
81 Jasmina Dennis CENTREVILLE 3
82 Morgan Botting CENTREVILLE 4
83 Celitha Gencarelli LANCASTER 10
84 Jessie Mae Ferguson LAND O'LAKES 1