LESAA Cross Country Championships                                        
Fort Henry                                              
Tuesday October 12, 2010                                          
MIDGET BOYS Cross Country                                          
Team Results                                              
PLACE TEAM   POINTS SCORERS                                        
1 VANIER   49 2-9-18-20                                        
2 CALVIN PARK 82 10-21-25-26                                      
3 ODESSA   87 1-5-6-75                                        
4 JOYCEVILLE 92 8-16-17-51                                        
5 LUNDY'S LANE 108 14-22-28-44                                      
6 LOUGHBOROUGH 120 15-33-34-38                                      
7 HARROWSMITH 135 13-23-46-53                                      
Individual Results                                            
PLACE NAME   TEAM                                   ON TEAM     TIME
1 Cole Smith ODESSA                                     1    
2 Ben Workman VANIER                                     1    
3 Christopher Kimmerer BAYRIDGE                                   1    
4 Kieran L'Abbe SINCLAIR                                     1    
5 Josh Leblanc ODESSA                                     2    
6 Mitchell Johnson ODESSA                                     3    
7 Reilly Lacasandile WINSTON CHURCHILL                                 1    
8 Daniel Billingsley JOYCEVILLE                                   1    
9 Cameron Linscott VANIER                                     2    
10 Mitchell Kirby CALVIN PARK                                   1    
11 Devin Leblanc LANCASTER                                   1    
12 Ballance Tyler NEWBURGH                                   1    
13 Brady Robertson HARROWSMITH                                   1    
14 Isaac Hetherington LUNDY'S LANE                                   1    
15 Nick Howes LOUGHBOROUGH                                   1    
16 Cody Webb JOYCEVILLE                                   2    
17 Conner Smith JOYCEVILLE                                   3    
18 Ben Pulver   VANIER                                     3    
19 Nick Stakheiko LANCASTER                                   2    
20 Dana Lew   VANIER                                     4    
21 Joey Mayor CALVIN PARK                                   2    
22 Eric Brick   LUNDY'S LANE                                   2    
23 Jordan Torres HARROWSMITH                                   2    
24 Quinton Jolliffe THE PRINCE CHARLES                                 1    
25 Kaelan Pawsey CALVIN PARK                                   3    
26 Sayre Powers CALVIN PARK                                   4    
27 Johnny Moor STORRINGTON                                   1    
28 Liam Pedersen LUNDY'S LANE                                   3    
29 Jacob Gazeley CALVIN PARK                                   5    
30 Dana Goerzen VANIER                                     5    
31 Josh Benn   WESTDALE PARK                                   1    
32 Ryan Casselman LANGFORD                                   1    
33 Brodie Latimer LOUGHBOROUGH                                   2    
34 Nick Adams LOUGHBOROUGH                                   3    
35 Turner Gazeley CALVIN PARK                                   6    
36 Huxley Anjilves CALVIN PARK                                   7    
37 Jeremy Posthumus CALVIN PARK                                   8    
38 Ryan Gibson LOUGHBOROUGH                                   4    
39 Justin Godin LANGFORD                                   2    
40 Ben Amos   LOUGHBOROUGH                                   5    
41 Isaak McFadyen VANIER                                     6    
42 Matthew Brash LANCASTER                                   3    
43 Shamus Barr BAYRIDGE                                   2    
44 Haynes Kent LUNDY'S LANE                                   4    
45 Tristan Draper LOUGHBOROUGH                                   6    
46 Chris White HARROWSMITH                                   3    
47 Riley West SELBY                                     1    
48 Kalin Hyder CALVIN PARK                                   9    
49 Josh Dufresne LOUGHBOROUGH                                   7    
50 Zack McIver VANIER                                     7    
51 Tyler Fritz   JOYCEVILLE                                   4    
52 Clarke Ariss ACADIE                                     1    
53 Teddy Wheeler HARROWSMITH                                   4    
54 Mike Wilson LOUGHBOROUGH                                   8    
55 Jonny Humber CALVIN PARK                                   10    
56 Jacob McMillan AMHERSTVIEW                                   1    
57 Kyle Ainslie PERTH ROAD                                   1    
58 Parr Michael NEWBURGH                                   2    
59 Danny Carty ELGINBURG                                   1    
60 Jacob Eby   VANIER                                     8    
61 Kyle Kinkley-Dale LAND O'LAKES                                   1    
62 Brandon Myers ELGINBURG                                   2    
63 Jake Dawson AMHERSTVIEW                                   2    
64 Calen Asselstine LOUGHBOROUGH                                   9    
65 Wesley Izatt VANIER                                     9    
66 Brett Myers HARROWSMITH                                   5    
67 Michael Leblanc LOUGHBOROUGH                                   10    
68 Nathan Doman LAND O'LAKES                                   2    
69 David Cox   SHARBOT LAKE                                   1    
70 Brodie Shannon ELGINBURG                                   3    
71 Kyle Bremner FAIRFIELD                                   1    
72 Ezra Cooper THE PRINCE CHARLES                                 2    
73 Zachary Kish FAIRFIELD                                   2    
74 Philip Tudor LANGFORD                                   3    
75 Mike Lindensmith ODESSA                                     4    
76 Michael Puszkar HARROWSMITH                                   6    
77 Sebastien Scott VANIER                                     10    
78 Austin Sager WESTDALE PARK                                   2