LESAA Cross Country Championships      
Fort Henry          
Tuesday October 12, 2010        
GIRLS 10-11 2500  Cross Country      
TEAM RESULTS          
PLACE TEAM     POINTS SCORERS  
1 LORD STRATHCONA     49 1-12-15-21  
2 ELGINBURG     82 2-3-31-46  
3 RIDEAU     87 5-6-11-65  
4 LUNDY'S LANE     96 4-23-34-35  
5 HENDERSON     102 17-18-28-39
6 LANCASTER     144 13-37-41-53
7 ODESSA     155 9-29-56-61  
8 THE PRINCE CHARLES        
9 LOUGHBOROUGH          
10 HARROWSMITH          
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS          
PLACE NAME TEAM        
1 Maddie Guthrie LORD STRATHCONA      
2 Faith Wash ELGINBURG      
3 Logan Mederios ELGINBURG      
4 Emma Hetherington LUNDY'S LANE      
5 Jackie Quesnel RIDEAU        
6 Danielle Adam RIDEAU        
7 Eva George SINCLAIR        
8 Aundrea Ash CENTENNIAL      
9 Kathryn McQuay ODESSA        
10 Andra Whalen THE PRINCE CHARLES    
11 Isla Turke RIDEAU        
12 Anneka Petersen LORD STRATHCONA      
13 Rachel Minor LANCASTER      
14 Mia Pincevero COLLINS BAY      
15 Sydney Cobham LORD STRATHCONA      
16 Katrina Babcock CATARAQUI WOODS      
17 Katie Kissick HENDERSON      
18 Michelle Sviajina HENDERSON      
19 Mary Frost MARYSVILLE      
20 Catherine Noble CATARAQUI WOODS      
21 MacY Spencer LORD STRATHCONA      
22 Arden Hewitt TRUEDELL      
23 Sage Drake LUNDY'S LANE      
24 Karley Wood-Murphy THE PRINCE CHARLES    
25 Ashley Walker BATH        
26 Tess Fraser HARROWSMITH      
27 Zinta Upitis CENTRAL        
28 Jillian Henderson HENDERSON      
29 Danni McNichols ODESSA        
30 Rayanne West SELBY        
31 April McInnes ELGINBURG      
32 Chelsea MacDonald LOUGHBOROUGH      
33 Marissa Battle POLSON PARK      
34 Caylee Joseph LUNDY'S LANE      
35 Abbey Hetherington LUNDY'S LANE      
36 Megan MacGillivray POLSON PARK      
37 Becky Stewart LANCASTER      
38 Amber Billingsley JOYCEVILLE      
39 Darcie O'Connor HENDERSON      
40 Clare Stafford WINSTON CHURCHILL    
41 Isabella Ostrom LANCASTER      
42 Andrea Scott JOYCEVILLE      
43 Katie Badour BATH        
44 Brooke Legrow PERTH ROAD      
45 Tessa Devos SINCLAIR        
46 Emily Santin ELGINBURG      
47 Jocelyn Miles LOUGHBOROUGH      
48 Paige Barrett LORD STRATHCONA      
49 Rachel Wash ELGINBURG      
50 Briar VanDenburg LOUGHBOROUGH      
51 Alicia Anglin JOYCEVILLE      
52 Briana Burgess LOUGHBOROUGH      
53 Holly Hebert LANCASTER      
54 Sian Lloyd PERTH ROAD      
55 Maddy Coathup LANCASTER      
56 Brielle Leblanc ODESSA        
57 Alexandra Proctor HENDERSON      
58 Ciara Petersen LORD STRATHCONA      
59 Emily Harvey WESTDALE PARK      
60 Sarah Kinney LANCASTER      
61 Sara Curtis ODESSA        
62 Melanie Kennedy HARROWSMITH      
63 Sierra Manley LANGFORD      
64 Kathleen Byers-Richards LORD STRATHCONA      
65 Amelia McLatchy RIDEAU        
66 Maddie Osborne LANCASTER      
67 Jessie VanKoughnett BATH        
68 Isabella Waymer LANGFORD      
69 Emma Collard THE PRINCE CHARLES    
70 Hailey Jaynes THE PRINCE CHARLES    
71 Emily Hannah HINCHINBROOKE      
72 Hannah Nelles LOUGHBOROUGH      
73 Jessica Bowers MARYSVILLE      
74 Hannah Finucan LOUGHBOROUGH      
75 Addie Kaiser LANGFORD      
76 Sirene Livie LOUGHBOROUGH      
77 Brandi Treadgold LOUGHBOROUGH      
78 Jennifer McInnes ELGINBURG      
79 Sierra Scovill GLENBURNIE      
80 Merideth Quinn LOUGHBOROUGH      
81 Aimee Hale LANCASTER      
82 Kate Closs HARROWSMITH      
83 Chelsey Dickison HARROWSMITH      
84 Madison MacPherson HARROWSMITH      
85 Olivia Fenwick ENTERPRISE      
86 Daylia Peterson LAND O'LAKES