LESAA Cross Country Championships
Fort Henry
Tuesday October 12, 2010
ATOM GIRLS Cross Country
Team Results
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS
1 HORTON 58 1-2-24-31
2 LOUGHBOROUGH 68 9-17-19-23
3 WINSTON CHURCHILL 69 3-15-21-30
4 LANCASTER 104 6-18-37-43
5 AMHERSTVIEW 107 16-20-26-45
6 POLSON PARK 117 4-14-44-55
7 PERTH ROAD 190 27-38-56-69
8 RIDEAU 192 10-39-68-75
9 HARROWSMITH 223 35-53-58-77
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
PLACE NAME TEAM
1 Scout Watkins-Southward HORTON
2 Alexa Sawchuk HORTON
3 Claudia Aird-Tousignant WINSTON CHURCHILL
4 Anna Workman POLSON PARK
5 Jada Packer CATARAQUI WOODS
6 Hailey Robertson LANCASTER
7 Sarah Hamm CATARAQUI WOODS
8 Ella Phillips ELGINBURG
9 Kylie Greenslade LOUGHBOROUGH
10 Jessica Stephenson RIDEAU
11 Adrianna Blackwell NORTH ADDINGTON
12 Rylee Henderson HENDERSON
13 Desiree Ritchie PRINCE CHARLES
14 Sydeny Campbell POLSON PARK
15 Jocelyn Danby WINSTON CHURCHILL
16 Emily Porter AMHERSTVIEW
17 Lily Chubaty LOUGHBOROUGH
18 Mara Dowdell LANCASTER
19 Jordyn Hammond LOUGHBOROUGH
20 Lexi Hannah AMHERSTVIEW
21 Heidi Wirsig WINSTON CHURCHILL
22 Emily Shelley SELBY
23 Jocelyn Farmer LOUGHBOROUGH
24 Kate Anderson HORTON
25 Megan Dundon ODESSA
26 Regan Hogle AMHERSTVIEW
27 Taylor Acorn PERTH ROAD
28 April McQuay ODESSA
29 Lydia Van Den engel ELGINBURG
30 Rachel Cooper WINSTON CHURCHILL
31 Ella Mitchell HORTON
32 Hope Murphy HORTON
33 Eila Bergeron HORTON
34 Jasmina Dennis CENTREVILLE
35 Darcie Lappan HARROWSMITH
36 Hana Amari HORTON
37 Grace McKenna LANCASTER
38 Breanna Votary PERTH ROAD
39 Katie Drover RIDEAU
40 Megan Morrow THE PRINCE CHARLES
41 Emma Powell ELGINBURG
42 Gracie Hearns LANGFORD
43 Hanna Smith LANCASTER
44 Bianca Campbell POLSON PARK
45 Emma Lavalle AMHERSTVIEW
46 Myah Martin LOUGHBOROUGH
47 Ali Quinton LANCASTER
48 Kaitlynn Sager SELBY
49 Maddi Taylor CATARAQUI WOODS
50 Abby Serruya HORTON
51 Grace MacArthur COLLINS BAY
52 Taylor Harp COLLINS BAY
53 Rebecca Hillis HARROWSMITH
54 Alexandria Mansfield LORD STRATHCONA
55 Danayit Abraha POLSON PARK
56 Taylor VanLuven PERTH ROAD
57 Carly VanWylick GLENBURNIE
58 Jaclyn Kennedy HARROWSMITH
59 Claya Way-Brackenbury CENTRAL
60 Maddy Page LOUGHBOROUGH
61 Portia Lweavitt CENTRAL
62 Karenna Chen HORTON
63 Georgia Gillan TAMWORTH
64 Grace Finucan LOUGHBOROUGH
65 Hailey Treadgold LOUGHBOROUGH
66 Johanna Loock HORTON
67 Vanessa Pearce LOUGHBOROUGH
68 Hannah Bleackley RIDEAU
69 Alyssa Campbell PERTH ROAD
70 Taylor Robertson LANCASTER
71 Rowan Picard CENTENNIAL
72 Sloane Mallen JOYCEVILLE
73 Olivia Minnifie PRINCE CHARLES
74 Kaylyn Reynolds LANCASTER
75 Meghan Wartman RIDEAU
76 MacKenzie Birdsell CENTREVILLE
77 Clara Bresee HARROWSMITH
78 MacKinley Szumlanski HORTON
79 Anna Suo LANCASTER
80 Sydney Wilkinson LANCASTER
81 Jesse-Mae Ferguson LAND O'LAKES
82 Hannah Christie WINSTON CHURCHILL
83 Leah Greyling BATH
84 Hannah Gregory THE PRINCE CHARLES
85 Tara McLaren JOYCEVILLE
86 Riley MacPherson HARROWSMITH
87 Annika Putnam HINCHINBROOKE
88 Gabrielle Gourdine TRUEDELL
89 Sydney Daggitt TRUEDELL