LESAA Cross Country Championships                      
Fort Henry                            
Tuesday October 13, 2009                          
                               
                               
ATOM GIRLS Cross Country                          
Team Results                            
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS                      
1 LORD STRATHCONA 65 5-6-12-42                      
2 ELGINBURG 106 2-11-13-80                      
3 LANCASTER 110 9-24-26-51                      
4 LOUGHBOROUGH 113 25-27-28-33                      
5 HORTON 125 14-16-47-48                      
6 HARROWSMITH 133 19-29-35-50                      
7 POLSON PARK 138 4-30-40-64                      
8 THE PRINCE CHARLES 151 3-10-67-71                      
9 AMHERSTVIEW 189 22-45-52-70                      
10 JOYCEVILLE 244 21-63-76-84                      
Individual Results                            
PLACE NAME TEAM                          
1 Danielle Adam RIDEAU                          
2 Logan Mederios ELGINBURG                        
3 Andra Whalen THE PRINCE CHARLES                      
4 Anna Workman POLSON PARK                        
5 Madeline Guthrie LORD STRATHCONA                      
6 Sydney Cobham LORD STRATHCONA                      
7 Dannie McNichols CENTREVILLE                        
8 Inta Pitis CENTRAL                        
9 Rachel Minor LANCASTER                        
10 Karley Wood-Murphy THE PRINCE CHARLES                      
                               
11 Rachel Walsh ELGINBURG                        
12 MacY Spencer LORD STRATHCONA                      
13 April McInnes ELGINBURG                        
14 Alexa Sawchuk HORTON                          
15 Darcie O'Connor HENDERSON                        
16 Scout Watkins-Southward HORTON                          
17 Mia Pincivero COLLINS BAY                        
18 Rylee Henderson HENDERSON                        
19 Tess Fraser HARROWSMITH                        
20 Aundrea Ash CENTENNIAL                        
                               
21 Amber Billingsley JOYCEVILLE                        
22 Emily Porter AMHERSTVIEW                        
23 Rayanne West SELBY                          
24 Becky Stewart LANCASTER                        
25 Brianna Burgess LOUGHBOROUGH                      
26 Laura Beckel LANCASTER                        
27 Chelsea MacDonald LOUGHBOROUGH                      
28 Kylie Greenslade LOUGHBOROUGH                      
29 Jaclyn Kennedy HARROWSMITH                        
30 Sydney Campbell POLSON PARK