LESAA Region 2 Cross Country Meet
Fort Henry
Wednesday October 7, 2008
Team Results
Event # 6 ATOM GIRLS Cross Country
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS
1 LORD STRATHCONA 24 3-4-6-11
2 HENDERSON 51 2-10-15-24
3 HORTON 58 7-9-16-26
4 RIDEAU 61 1-12-23-25
5 POLSON PARK 82 8-20-21-33
6 LUNDY'S LANE 147 17-19-35-76
7 MARYSVILLE 183 13-44-62-64
8 CENTENNIAL 227 45-49-65-68
9 RIDEAU HEIGHTS 229 28-52-72-77
10 SYDENHAM 252 43-48-80-81
Individual Results
PLACE NAME TEAM
1 Danielle Adam RIDEAU
2 Michelle Sviajina HENDERSON
3 Maddie Guthrie LORD STRATHCONA
4 Paige Barrett LORD STRATHCONA
5 Marianna Javregi CENTRAL
6 Sydney Cobham LORD STRATHCONA
7 Abbey Hetherington HORTON
8 Breesha Maylin POLSON PARK
9 Sage Drake HORTON
10 Julia Henderson HENDERSON
11 Kathleen Byers-Richards LORD STRATHCONA
12 Grace Jarvis RIDEAU
13 Natalie Moodie MARYSVILLE
14 MacY Spencer LORD STRATHCONA
15 Katie Kissick HENDERSON
16 Alexa Sawchuk HORTON
17 Jessica Richardson LUNDY'S LANE
18 Alleen Sullivan LORD STRATHCONA
19 Caylee Joseph LUNDY'S LANE
20 Marissa Battle POLSON PARK
21 Emma Boulay POLSON PARK
22 Sarah Bonham LORD STRATHCONA
23 Hannah Stilwell RIDEAU
24 Darcy O'Connor HENDERSON
25 Amelia MacLatchy RIDEAU
26 Sophie Langlois HORTON
27 Maddie Grear HENDERSON
28 Willow Thomas RIDEAU HEIGHTS
29 Sonja Moller SINCLAIR
30 Mira Loock HORTON
31 Zinta Upitis CENTRAL
32 Hannah Piasetski HORTON
33 Clare Johnston POLSON PARK
34 Alexandra Lundt HORTON
35 Linnea Sigouin LUNDY'S LANE
36 Isabelle Mosquer HENDERSON
37 Sidney Garrah HENDERSON
38 Adrienne Scott RIDEAU
39 Megan MacGillivary POLSON PARK
40 Alexandra Troctor HENDERSON
41 Jasmine Lewin HENDERSON
42 Karenna Chen HORTON
43 Jane Smallman SYDENHAM
44 Kara Vingar MARYSVILLE
45 Kaelyn McGinty CENTENNIAL
46 Ella Box WINSTON CHURCHILL
47 Ella McPhail RIDEAU
48 Mikayla Hofmeyer SYDENHAM
49 Rowan Picard CENTENNIAL
50 Mitzi Ellemers HORTON
51 Briyah Flowers RIDEAU
52 Nicole Morgan RIDEAU HEIGHTS
53 Anais Anjilvel RIDEAU
54 Leslie Posthumus LORD STRATHCONA
55 Jordan VanWyngaard RIDEAU
56 Kira Gilbert RIDEAU
57 Julia Veri HENDERSON
58 Lizzy Tidman HORTON
59 Taylor Reinville HENDERSON
60 Helena Muirhead RIDEAU
61 Caitlin McAllister POLSON PARK
62 Jessica Bowers MARYSVILLE
63 Nicola Dowling HORTON
64 Audrey Creighton-Ivimey MARYSVILLE
65 Molly Brant CENTENNIAL
66 Aisling Beers MARYSVILLE
67 Hannah Keay WINSTON CHURCHILL
68 Deborah Mashamba CENTENNIAL
69 Quinn Tureski HORTON
70 Mary Frost MARYSVILLE
71 Hannah Wilson WINSTON CHURCHILL
72 Alicia Scott RIDEAU HEIGHTS
73 Shagun Jain HENDERSON
74 Nicole Smith HENDERSON
75 Colleen Tuttle LORD STRATHCONA
76 Allison Williston LUNDY'S LANE
77 Breanne Bruyea RIDEAU HEIGHTS
78 Maryann Herring HORTON
79 Matilda Elliot HENDERSON
80 Claire Barber SYDENHAM
81 Erin Green SYDENHAM
82 Julia Beardall CENTENNIAL
83 Courtney Mullins RIDEAU
84 Alex Trefzger RIDEAU
85 Ariyah Woodward RIDEAU
86 Raven Hayward CENTENNIAL
87 Elizabeth Dupuis RIDEAU
88 Autumn Leonard RIDEAU
89 Kelsey Napier CENTENNIAL
90 July Northmore CENTENNIAL
  
<![endif]>