LESAA Cross Country Championships    
Fort Henry          
Tuesday October 14, 2008        
             
Bantam GIRLS Cross Country        
PLACE TEAM     Points   Scorers
1 LOUGHBOROUGH     43   6-8-14-15
2 LANCASTER     44   1-10-13-20
3 LUNDY'S LANE     89   4-23-24-38
4 RIDEAU     114   18-19-37-40
5 ODESSA     156   22-30-39-65
6 PERTH ROAD     158   28-31-32-67
7 TRUEDELL     162   25-34-47-56
8 FAIRFIELD     194   5-53-60-76
9 CENTENNIAL     217   21-63-64-69
             
Individual Results          
PLACE NAME   Team      
1 Christina Papadakis   LANCASTER    
2 Rachel Villalta   HINCHINBROOKE    
3 Jordan Harry   GLENBURNIE    
4 Hailey McLaren   LUNDY'S LANE    
5 Alyssa Cummins   FAIRFIELD      
6 Jenny Lapp   LOUGHBOROUGH    
7 Tanisha Valente   THE PRINCE CHARLES    
8 Jaycee Farmer   LOUGHBOROUGH    
9 Kassandra James   NORTH ADDINGTON    
10 Alyssa Platt   LANCASTER    
             
11 Sarah Kiers   WELBORNE    
12 Kristie Whiteland   CATARAQUI WOODS    
13 Rachel Amsden   LANCASTER    
14 Manika Vogelzang   LOUGHBOROUGH    
15 Maggie Clarke   LOUGHBOROUGH    
16 Jessiya VanDenburg   LOUGHBOROUGH    
17 Katherine Watt-Bowers   CENTRAL      
18 Alice Soper   RIDEAU      
19 Gabrielle Pulver   RIDEAU      
20 Lauren Carson   LANCASTER    
             
21 Yossra Zaza   CENTENNIAL    
22 Dana Fallis   ODESSA      
23 Camille Pearson   LUNDY'S LANE    
24 Chelsea VanCamp   LUNDY'S LANE    
25 Hannah Powers   TRUEDELL      
26 Abby Smith   LANCASTER    
27 Kristin Treitz   WINSTON CHURCHILL    
28 Lilly Callender   PERTH ROAD    
29 Annie King   HORTON      
30 Tatlor Huff   ODESSA      
             
31 Julyanna Trickey   PERTH ROAD    
32 Megan Bowman   PERTH ROAD    
33 Kaira Cole   LOUGHBOROUGH    
34 Sara Jarvis   TRUEDELL      
35 Kassidy Wood-Murphy   THE PRINCE CHARLES    
36 Dakota Sharpe   JOYCEVILLE    
37 Madison Wright   RIDEAU      
38 Emma Johnson   LUNDY'S LANE    
39 Alison McQuay   ODESSA      
40 Lily Wheeler-Dee   RIDEAU      
             
41 Kiersten Runte   POLSON PARK    
42 Heidi Scott   SINCLAIR      
43 Kate Klein   HARROWSMITH    
44 Bridget Way Brackenbury   CENTRAL      
45 Emma Hamilton   LORD STRATHCONA    
46 Cassidy Trueman   STORRINGTON    
47 Raquel Morales Carlson   TRUEDELL      
48 Charlotte Maylin   POLSON PARK    
49 Erica Veldman   LOUGHBOROUGH    
50 Eryn Fletcher   LOUGHBOROUGH    
             
51 Courtney Buchanan   AMHERSTVIEW    
52 Elyse Fitzgerald   JOYCEVILLE    
53 Megan Dunbar   FAIRFIELD      
54 Hunter Ferguson   HARROWSMITH    
55 Ciera Banks   TAMWORTH    
56 Avaleigh Hammond   TRUEDELL      
57 Shannon Pincivero   COLLINS BAY    
58 Allyson Kenny   JOYCEVILLE    
59 Hailey Badour   LORD STRATHCONA    
60 Samantha Cox   FAIRFIELD      
             
61 Sydney Stewart   LANCASTER    
62 Danielle Myles   LOUGHBOROUGH    
63 Nida Mukhtar   CENTENNIAL    
64 Kristen Gillard   CENTENNIAL    
65 Elizabeth McAuley   ODESSA      
66 Lydia Hanson   RIDEAU      
67 Emily Moslinger   PERTH ROAD    
68 Annie Preston   PERTH ROAD    
69 Sydney Lasher   CENTENNIAL    
70 Madelene Smith   HENDERSON    
             
71 Holly McPhail   RIDEAU      
72 Serena Koen   PERTH ROAD    
73 Anya Lukoyanova   WINSTON CHURCHILL    
74 Finn Wood   HORTON      
75 Katlyn Babcock   ODESSA      
76 Ashley Morrow   FAIRFIELD      
77 Morgan Greenslade   LOUGHBOROUGH    
78 Allyscia Day   AMHERSTVIEW    
79 Jenna Martin   SELBY      
80 Morgan Dillabough   COLLINS BAY    
             
81 Olivia Cook   ELGINBURG    
82 Ashley McQuay   ODESSA      
83 Halle Cook   RIDEAU HEIGHTS    
84 Becca Earle   RIDEAU HEIGHTS    
85 Nikita Noftai   RIDEAU HEIGHTS    
86 Alex Santin   ELGINBURG    
87 Cassy Lowery   LAND O'LAKES    
88 MacKenzie Davies   ELGINBURG