LESAA Cross Country Championships  
Fort Henry        
Tuesday October 14, 2008      
           
ATOM BOYS Cross Country        
Team Results        
PLACE TEAM        
1 WINSTON CHURCHILL   68   1-5-25-37
2 HORTON   73   8-18-21-26
3 LANCASTER   76   9-12-24-31
4 HENDERSON   97   11-19-28-39
5 LOUGHBOROUGH   101   2-30-34-35
6 BAYRIDGE   107   13-14-16-64
7 WELBORNE   131   10-29-36-56
8 POLSON PARK   141   7-27-33-74
9 AMHERSTVIEW   155   15-42-45-53
10 STORRINGTON   251   47-49-69-86
11 PERTH ROAD   305   54-80-81-90
           
Individual Results        
PLACE NAME   TEAM    
1 Elliott McDermott   WINSTON CHURCHILL  
2 Isaac Sanderson   LOUGHBOROUGH  
3 Mathew Villalta   HINCHINBROOKE  
4 Wyatt Villalta   HINCHINBROOKE  
5 Alex Drover   WINSTON CHURCHILL  
6 Nicholas Power   LAND O'LAKES  
7 Graeme Workman   POLSON PARK  
8 Max Serruya   HORTON    
9 Kyle Hancock   LANCASTER  
10 James Vowles   WELBORNE  
           
11 Brendan Kissick   HENDERSON  
12 Kyle Cumming   LANCASTER  
13 Konnor Weston   BAYRIDGE    
14 Roddy Kimmerer   BAYRIDGE    
15 Cole Horsman   AMHERSTVIEW  
16 Bertug Yoruk   BAYRIDGE    
17 Eli Fridlender   LORD STRATHCONA  
18 Arie Moffat   HORTON    
19 Cole Forbes   HENDERSON  
20 Jack Peck   TAMWORTH  
           
21 Joshua Pringle   HORTON    
22 Ryan McIver   RIDEAU    
23 Silas Leslie   LORD STRATHCONA  
24 J.J. Minor   LANCASTER  
25 Noah Frymire   WINSTON CHURCHILL  
26 Jack Duff   HORTON    
27 Hunter Leonard   POLSON PARK  
28 Brennan Laidman   HENDERSON  
29 Ryan Kiers   WELBORNE  
30 Coby Barr   LOUGHBOROUGH  
           
31 Blair Patterson   LANCASTER  
32 Urke Derbyshire   LANCASTER  
33 Jeremy Piazzi   POLSON PARK  
34 Cole Edwards   LOUGHBOROUGH  
35 Drew Tolles   LOUGHBOROUGH  
36 Max Ferguson   WELBORNE  
37 Tim Montgomery   WINSTON CHURCHILL  
38 Eli Westlake   CENTRAL    
39 Nate Hawley   HENDERSON  
40 Cameron Colburn   THE PRINCE CHARLES  
           
41 Alex Beamish   RIDEAU    
42 Ben Ohlmann   AMHERSTVIEW  
43 Geoffrey Blackwell   LANCASTER  
44 Nick Maillet   JOYCEVILLE  
45 Aidan Dawson   AMHERSTVIEW  
46 Tommy Lambert   ELGINBURG  
47 Logan Elliott   STORRINGTON  
48 Elijah Fitzgerald   JOYCEVILLE  
49 Alex Norman   STORRINGTON  
50 Aaron Pero   HARROWSMITH  
           
51 Ryan McLay   HARROWSMITH  
52 Merik Wilcox   LOUGHBOROUGH  
53 Logan French   AMHERSTVIEW  
54 Spencer Postma   PERTH ROAD  
55 Nicholas Nieman   SANDHURST  
56 Tyson Fletcher   WELBORNE  
57 Brett Wilcock   LOUGHBOROUGH  
58 Troy Barratt   HORTON    
59 Cameron Myers   LANCASTER  
60 Brandon Barron   CATARAQUI WOODS  
           
61 Callum Gault   THE PRINCE CHARLES  
62 Seren Miller   HORTON    
63 Connor Bertrim   CATARAQUI WOODS  
64 Matthew MacDonald   BAYRIDGE    
65 MacKenzie Hancock   LANCASTER  
66 Jordan Davis   HINCHINBROOKE  
67 Kieran Shannon   ELGINBURG  
68 Michael Stiff   LANCASTER  
69 Lee Wilson   STORRINGTON  
70 Alex Cox   FAIRFIELD    
           
71 Tim Lapp   LOUGHBOROUGH  
72 Cameron McIver   RIDEAU    
73 Jackson Wiederick   LANCASTER  
74 Rhys Farrell   POLSON PARK  
75 Henry Lawrance   LORD STRATHCONA  
76 William Sanderson   LOUGHBOROUGH  
77 David Resnickoff   THE PRINCE CHARLES  
78 Ian Udall   LOUGHBOROUGH  
79 Dylan Moore   WINSTON CHURCHILL  
80 Colin Bowman   PERTH ROAD  
           
81 Alex Trickey   PERTH ROAD  
82 Jason Dowker   PRINCE CHARLES  
83 Colin Jones   HARROWSMITH  
84 Devan McGill   CATARAQUI WOODS  
85 Aiden Howson   FAIRFIELD    
86 Brandon Moor   STORRINGTON  
87 Chyles Sinclair   LAND O'LAKES  
88 Kevin Gupta   WINSTON CHURCHILL  
89 Alurent Ruffo   WINSTON CHURCHILL  
90 Jacob Clancy   PERTH ROAD  
           
91 Burke Derbyshire   LANCASTER