LESAA Region 1 Cross Country Meet                                                                          
South Fredericksberg Fields                                                                              
Thursday October 6, 2008                                                                              
                                                                                     
Team Results                                                                                  
MIDGET BOYS Cross Country                                                                              
PLACE TEAM     POINTS   SCORERS                                                                      
1 ODESSA     49   2-4-20-23                                                                        
2 BATH     63   1-14-16-32                                                                        
3 THE PRINCE CHARLES   66   9-10-13-34                                                                        
4 BAYRIDGE     88   8-25-27-28                                                                        
5 CATARAQUI WOODS   114   5-6-49-54                                                                        
6 SANDHURST   129   19-21-29-60                                                                        
7 SELBY     141   11-39-45-46                                                                        
8 HOLSGROVE   221   42-48-65-66                                                                        
                                                                                     
Individual Results                                                                                  
PLACE NAME   TEAM                                                                              
                                                                                     
1 Dylan Vermilyea BATH                                                                              
2 Dawson Chard ODESSA                                                                              
3 Nick Airey   COLLINS BAY                                                                            
4 Josh Giroux   ODESSA                                                                              
5 Michael Whiteland CATARAQUI WOODS                                                                            
6 Ryan Lusk   CATARAQUI WOODS                                                                            
7 Liam Bruinsma WESTDALE PARK                                                                            
8 Cody Hatcher BAYRIDGE                                                                              
9 Adam Weatherhead THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                                            
10 David Gault   THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                                            
                                                                                     
11 Jon Harvey   SELBY                                                                              
12 Mac Campbell LANCASTER                                                                            
13 Jamie Paddle-Grant THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                                            
14 Dylan Tizard BATH                                                                              
15 Matt Davis   LANGFORD                                                                            
16 Brock Clark   BATH                                                                              
17 Ben Cook   NEWBURGH                                                                            
18 Dalton Manley LANGFORD                                                                            
19 Nicholas Wright SANDHURST                                                                            
20 Kyle Lalone   ODESSA                                                                              
                                                                                     
21 David Harrison SANDHURST                                                                            
22 Jackson Croft WESTDALE PARK                                                                            
23 Brent Fallis   ODESSA                                                                              
24 Bilal Mufti   LANCASTER                                                                            
25 Austin MacKlem BAYRIDGE                                                                              
26 Walker Campbell ODESSA                                                                              
27 Iago Curiel   BAYRIDGE                                                                              
28 Doug Freake BAYRIDGE                                                                              
29 Zachary Kennedy Brinklow SANDHURST                                                                            
30 Devin McCoy ENTERPRISE                                                                            
                                                                                     
31 Steven Oliver TAMWORTH                                                                            
32 Gavin Reid   BATH                                                                              
33 Cody McDougall BATH                                                                              
34 Nathan VanKoughnet THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                                            
35 Iain MacGregor THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                                            
36 Carson Balance ODESSA                                                                              
37 Leighton Fritz THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                                            
38 Ryan Code   FAIRFIELD                                                                              
39 Troy Clarke   SELBY                                                                              
40 Troy Cook   ODESSA                                                                              
                                                                                     
41 Michael Shaver NEWBURGH                                                                            
42 Jack Lee   HOLSGROVE                                                                            
43 Sheldon Haird ODESSA                                                                              
44 Justin Bremner ODESSA                                                                              
45 Travis Pauls   SELBY                                                                              
46 Dallas Emmell-Hennessy SELBY                                                                              
47 Jeremy Leween NEWBURGH                                                                            
48 David Degrace HOLSGROVE                                                                            
49 Dakota Closs CATARAQUI WOODS                                                                            
50 Clive Nickel   BATH                                                                              
                                                                                     
51 Dylan VanKoughnet THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                                            
52 Ben Brown   TAMWORTH                                                                            
53 Cody Kew   TAMWORTH                                                                            
54 Alex Bennett CATARAQUI WOODS                                                                            
55 Justin Jones ODESSA                                                                              
56 Casey Erkan ODESSA                                                                              
57 Mike Barr   BATH                                                                              
58 Keegan Scott THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                                            
59 Brandon Bristow FAIRFIELD                                                                              
60 Justin Parks SANDHURST                                                                            
                                                                                     
61 Brandon Reid AMHERST ISLAND                                                                            
62 Richard VanBregt CATARAQUI WOODS                                                                            
63 Matt Camilleri CATARAQUI WOODS                                                                            
64 Hunter Asselstine BAYRIDGE                                                                              
65 Connor Free-Whelch HOLSGROVE                                                                            
66 Travis Pichie HOLSGROVE