LESAA Region 1 Cross Country Meet    
South Fredericksberg Fields        
Thursday October 6, 2008        
               
ATOM BOYS Cross Country          
Team Results            
PLACE TEAM     POINTS   SCORERS
1 LANCASTER   20   1-2-5-12  
2 BAYRIDGE     33   3-7-8-15  
3 AMHERSTVIEW   66   6-11-19-30  
4 CATARAQUI WOODS   90   9-16-25-40  
5 TAMWORTH   98   4-13-39-42  
6 THE PRINCE CHARLES   119   17-22-23-57  
7 FAIRFIELD     120   18-24-35-43  
8 ODESSA     201   36-50-56-59  
9 COLLINS BAY   230   14-63-75-78  
10 NEWBURGH   256   48-66-70-72  
11 SELBY     256   31-54-79-92  
12 TRUEDELL     268   33-58-87-90  
13 WESTDALE PARK   278   32-67-68-111  
               
Individual Results            
PLACE NAME     TEAM      
               
1 Kyle Hancock   LANCASTER    
2 J.J. Minor     LANCASTER    
3 Konnor Weston   BAYRIDGE      
4 Jack Peck     TAMWORTH    
5 Kyle Cumming   LANCASTER    
6 Cole Horsman   AMHERSTVIEW    
7 Roddy Kimmerer   BAYRIDGE      
8 Bertug Yoruk   BAYRIDGE      
9 Brandon Barron   CATARAQUI WOODS    
10 Nicholas Nieman   SANDHURST    
               
11 Ben Ohlmann   AMHERSTVIEW    
12 Cameron Myers   LANCASTER    
13 Ryan Smith     TAMWORTH    
14 Andrew Nedvidek   COLLINS BAY    
15 Matthew MacDonald   BAYRIDGE      
16 Devan McGill   CATARAQUI WOODS    
17 Callum Gault   THE PRINCE CHARLES    
18 Alex Cox     FAIRFIELD      
19 Aidan Dawson   AMHERSTVIEW    
20 MacKenzie Hancock   LANCASTER    
               
21 Burke Derbyshire   LANCASTER    
22 David Resnickoff   THE PRINCE CHARLES    
23 Cameron Colburn   THE PRINCE CHARLES    
24 Aiden Howson   FAIRFIELD      
25 Connor Bertrim   CATARAQUI WOODS    
26 Jackson Wiederick   LANCASTER    
27 Blair Patterson   LANCASTER    
28 Geoffrey Blackwell   LANCASTER    
29 Michael Stiff   LANCASTER    
30 Logan French   AMHERSTVIEW    
31 Allen Dillenbeck   SELBY      
32 Reid Botting   WESTDALE PARK    
33 Quentin Coughtrey   TRUEDELL      
34 Hayden Lane   BAYRIDGE      
35 Ethan Cox     FAIRFIELD      
36 Arik Sadler     ODESSA      
37 Diego Aubin     AMHERSTVIEW    
38 Graeme Carson   LANCASTER    
39 Matthew Fingland   TAMWORTH    
40 Tyler Basile     CATARAQUI WOODS    
               
41 Thomas-Jay Derbyshire   LANCASTER    
42 Skylar Banks   TAMWORTH    
43 Liam Baird     FAIRFIELD      
44 Owen Stewart   FAIRFIELD      
45 Trent Snider     CATARAQUI WOODS    
46 Nicolas Varey   LANCASTER    
47 Thomas Stathopoulos   LANCASTER    
48 Cal Doyle     NEWBURGH    
49 Nicholas Fleming   CATARAQUI WOODS    
50 Jared McFarlane   ODESSA      
               
51 Evan Fraser     LANCASTER    
52 Matthew McCormack   CATARAQUI WOODS    
53 Michael Staples   SANDHURST    
54 Ethan Winter   SELBY      
55 Dawson Arney   FAIRFIELD      
56 Bradly Sadler   ODESSA      
57 Makenzi Montpetit   THE PRINCE CHARLES    
58 Zachary Belmont   TRUEDELL      
59 Dylon Bruce   ODESSA      
60 Drew Laird     ODESSA      
               
61 Aaron Giguere   AMHERSTVIEW    
62 Jacob Laframboise   LANCASTER    
63 Seth Kozar     COLLINS BAY    
64 Hayden MacHanski   LANCASTER    
65 Avery Check   LANCASTER    
66 Nic Martin     NEWBURGH    
67 Adam Chartrand   WESTDALE PARK    
68 Jordan Reid     WESTDALE PARK    
69 Alex Perrin     CATARAQUI WOODS    
70 Ben Granger   NEWBURGH    
               
71 Brayden Fletcher   AMHERSTVIEW    
72 Jack Dafoe     NEWBURGH    
73 Dylan Mayman   AMHERST ISLAND    
74 Adam Rose     CATARAQUI WOODS    
75 William MacDonald   COLLINS BAY    
76 Fraser Allen     ODESSA      
77 Aydan Knight   HOLSGROVE    
78 Jordan Houle   COLLINS BAY    
79 Chris Ten Cate   SELBY      
80 Sebastien Perry   THE PRINCE CHARLES    
               
81 Souhail Mossoud   CATARAQUI WOODS    
82 Darcy Pym-Robichaud   AMHERSTVIEW    
83 David Kim     AMHERSTVIEW    
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
84 Gavin Hull     NEWBURGH    
85 William Hermer   ODESSA      
86 Anass Mossoud   CATARAQUI WOODS    
87 Kaelan Holmes   TRUEDELL      
88 Devon Aldridge   AMHERSTVIEW    
89 Zach Hilchie Flint   NEWBURGH    
90 Rhys Steffen   TRUEDELL      
               
91 Zachary Smith   FAIRFIELD      
92 Spencer Chatterton   SELBY      
93 Tyler Lambert   AMHERSTVIEW    
94 Jake Bradley   LANCASTER    
95 Brandon Belyea   COLLINS BAY    
96 Wesley Wales   ODESSA      
97 Matthew Thompson   NEWBURGH    
98 Aaron Lewis   COLLINS BAY    
99 Adam Sherbino   LANCASTER    
100 Ryan Olson     CATARAQUI WOODS    
               
101 Jeffrey Wales   FAIRFIELD      
102 Tyler Norman   ODESSA      
103 Jayden Smith   TAMWORTH    
104 Aaron Crocker   CATARAQUI WOODS    
105 Tobin Bradlynn   THE PRINCE CHARLES    
106 Austin South   THE PRINCE CHARLES    
107 Drew Freake   BAYRIDGE      
108 Jacob Lott     NEWBURGH    
109 Kiel Benton     THE PRINCE CHARLES    
110 Andrew Butterfly   CATARAQUI WOODS    
               
111 Keegan MacDonald   WESTDALE PARK    
112 Brandon Hart   NEWBURGH    
113 Connor VanKoughnet   THE PRINCE CHARLES    
114 Jacob Beattie   WESTDALE PARK    
115 Shivam Purohit   CATARAQUI WOODS    
116 Jayden Schuler   ODESSA      
117 Chad Stimus   AMHERSTVIEW    
118 Chris McCulloch   ODESSA      
119 Thomas Ackerman   HOLSGROVE    
120 Daniel Blackett   ODESSA      
               
121 Caleb Laird     BAYRIDGE