LESAA Region 2 Cross Country Meet                                                        
Fort Henry                                                                
Wednesday October 7, 2008                                                            
                                                                   
Team Results                                                                
Event # 4 BANTAM GIRLS Cross Country                                                          
                                                                   
PLACE TEAM   POINTS   SCORERS                                                   DISPLACERS
1 LUNDY'S LANE 37   1-11-12-13                                                     25-54-70-71  
2 RIDEAU   44   3-8-15-18                                                     24-26-57-61-65-74-76
3 CENTENNIAL 80   6-19-22-33                                                     66-67  
4 WINSTON CHURCHILL 85   9-10-31-35                                                     41-44-48-56-60
5 POLSON PARK 88   2-5-38-43                                                     59  
6 RIDEAU HEIGHTS 130   16-29-30-55                                                        
7 LORD STRATHCONA 143   23-28-39-53                                                     58-75  
8 HORTON   149   21-27-49-52                                                     62-63-64  
9 SINCLAIR   162   14-47-50-51                                                        
10 SYDENHAM 227   37-45-72-73                                                        
                                                                   
Individual Results                                                                
PLACE NAME   TEAM                                                            
                                                                   
1 Hailey McLaren LUNDY'S LANE                                                          
2 Charlotte Maylin POLSON PARK                                                          
3 Alice Soper   RIDEAU                                                            
4 Sarah Kiers   WELBORNE                                                          
5 Kiersten Runte POLSON PARK                                                          
6 Yossra Zaza CENTENNIAL                                                          
7 Katherine Watt-Bowers CENTRAL                                                            
8 Gabrielle Pulver RIDEAU                                                            
9 Kristin Treitz WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                          
10 Anya Lukoyanova WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                          
                                                                   
11 Emma Johnson LUNDY'S LANE                                                          
12 Chelsea VanCamp LUNDY'S LANE                                                          
13 Camille Pearson LUNDY'S LANE                                                          
14 Heidi Scott   SINCLAIR                                                            
15 Madison Wright RIDEAU                                                            
16 Nikita Noftai   RIDEAU HEIGHTS                                                          
17 Bridget Way Brackenbury CENTRAL                                                            
18 Lily Wheeler-Dee RIDEAU                                                            
19 Nida Mukhtar CENTENNIAL                                                          
20 Madelene Smith HENDERSON                                                          
                                                                   
21 Annie King   HORTON                                                            
22 Sydney Lasher CENTENNIAL                                                          
23 Hailey Badour LORD STRATHCONA                                                          
24 Holly McPhail RIDEAU                                                            
25 London Buss LUNDY'S LANE                                                          
26 Lydia Hanson RIDEAU                                                            
27 Finn Wood   HORTON                                                            
28 Emma Hamilton LORD STRATHCONA                                                          
29 Halle Cook   RIDEAU HEIGHTS                                                          
30 Becca Earle RIDEAU HEIGHTS                                                          
                                                                   
31 Leah Altrows WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                          
32 Shalyn Prout WELBORNE                                                          
33 Kirsten Gillard CENTENNIAL                                                          
34 Hannah McDonald CENTRAL                                                            
35 Gabrielle Anagnostopoulos WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                          
36 Kendra McGillary HENDERSON                                                          
37 Elsie Sweetman SYDENHAM                                                          
38 Nadine Thompson POLSON PARK                                                          
39 Jessica Tooke LORD STRATHCONA                                                          
40 Kya Munroe   FIRST AVE                                                            
                                                                   
41 Madison Henry WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                          
42 Mairead Corrigan MARYSVILLE                                                          
43 Laura Dunne-Mucklow POLSON PARK                                                          
44 Johanna Whitehead WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                          
45 Sarah Gordon SYDENHAM                                                          
46 Anisley Laidman HENDERSON                                                          
47 Laura Koch   SINCLAIR                                                            
48 Chloe Aird-Tousignant WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                          
49 Olivia Pearson HORTON                                                            
50 Alana McGraw SINCLAIR                                                            
                                                                   
51 Lauren Desarmia SINCLAIR                                                            
52 MacKenzie Sprague HORTON                                                            
53 Brianna Sullivan LORD STRATHCONA                                                          
54 Danae O'Neill LUNDY'S LANE                                                          
55 Callie Aitchison RIDEAU HEIGHTS                                                          
56 Remi Sakell   WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                          
57 Denise Deblois RIDEAU                                                            
58 Randalyn Cleveland LORD STRATHCONA                                                          
59 Maggie Avent POLSON PARK                                                          
60 Madison Love WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                          
                                                                   
61 Sophie Grogan RIDEAU                                                            
62 Emily Anderson HORTON                                                            
63 Piper Southward HORTON                                                            
64 Jennifer Rintjema HORTON                                                            
65 Fay MacLatchy RIDEAU                                                            
66 Chanel Young CENTENNIAL                                                          
67 Emily Clermont Marshall sm CENTENNIAL                                                          
68 Spohia Debruin MARYSVILLE                                                          
69 Lucia D'Amore WELBORNE                                                          
70 Elizabeth Thorlakson LUNDY'S LANE                                                          
                                                                   
71 Ashley Wilkins LUNDY'S LANE                                                          
72 Jin Li   SYDENHAM                                                          
73 Aishwarya Kulkarni SYDENHAM                                                          
74 Marissa Shaver RIDEAU                                                            
75 Samantha Brushey LORD STRATHCONA                                                          
76 Faye Dennison RIDEAU