Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association

Cross Country Championships

Lemoines Point

Tuesday October 12, 1999

Atom Girls

School

Atom Boys

School

1) Rachel Barrette

Odessa

1) Evan Palmer

Lancaster

2) Kelsey Potter

Loughborough

2) Daniel Tolls

Prince Charles (Verona)

3) Morgan Stinson

Westdale

Brandon Levac

Lancaster

4) Taylor Sorenson

Bayridge

Drake Egger

Elginburg

5) Meghan Herritt

Sandhurst

Ben Roberts

Rideau

6) Brooke Mallen

Joyceville

Ion Donald

Winston Churchill

7) Elizabeth Travers

Cataraqui Woods

7) Don McGinn

Prince Charles (Verona)

8) Brittnee Levall

Glenburnie

Scott Edgeworth

Collins Bay

9) Courtney Herritt

Sandhurst

Dustin McEIland

First Avenue

10) Rachel Chomitz

Centreville

Jackson Franchelto

J. R. Henderson

Team Results

Team Results

1) Bayridge

1) Lancaster

2) Odessa

2) Winston Churchill

3) Rideau

3) Prince Charles

Bantam Girls

School

Bantam Boys

School

1) Jennifer Newman

Lancaster

1) Andrew Rasmussen

Sinclair

2) Brooke Bowes

Loughborough

2) Mike Parry

Lancaster

3) Laura Kinsman

Lancaster

3) Kain ONeil

Bayridge

4) Ashley Trenhaile

Newburgh

4) James Cameron

Bayridge

5) Krystal Meadus

Bath

5) Sheldon Bowen

Lancaster

6) Meagan Gregory

Collins Bay

6) Jamie Dorrence

Lancaster

7) Katie Hadwen

Harrowsmith

7) Evan Kennedy

Elginburg

8) Alison Devlin

Loughborough

8) Alex Frankie

Lundy s Lane

9) Danielle Cox

Lancaster

9) Greg Wycliffe

Sinclair

10 Elizabeth Matheson

Lancaster

10) Dean Mallen

Joyceville

Team

Team

1) Lancaster

1) Lancaster

2) Loughborough

2) Sinclair

3) Odessa

3) Bayridge

Midget Girls

School

Midget Boys

School

1) Paige Esford

Lancaster

1)Richard Thompson

Newburgh

2)Alison Bagg

Welborne

2) Joe Asquini

Bayridge

3) Leslie Norris

Vanier

3) Mike Laroque

Storrington

4) Maggie Matheson

Lancaster

4) Linden Head

Winston Churchill

5) Kaitlyn Esford

Lancaster

5) Tyler Asseistine

Bayridge

6)Nicole Kelly-Morey

J.R.Henderson

6) Joel Compeau

Prince Charles (Verona)

7) Danielle Hammond

Harrowsmith

7) Adam Boyce

Cataraqul Woods

8) Stephanie Kenny

Storrington

8) Mike Edgeworth

Collins Bay

9) Stephanie Anger

Harrowsmith

9) A. J. Takala

Loughborough

10)Jesse McCallum

Storrington

10) Andrew Haltiday

Bayridge

Team

Team

1) Lancaster

1) Bayridge

2) Vanier

2) Prince Charles (Verona)

3) Bath

3) Lancaster