LESAA Cross Country Championships      
Fort Henry            
Tuesday October 9, 2007        
               
Event # 1 MIDGET BOYS        
TEAM RESULTS          
PLACE TEAM            
1 CATARAQUI WOODS        
2 HARROWSMITH        
3 PERTH ROAD          
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS          
PLACE NAME       TEAM    
1 Jared Kurish     ACADIE  
2 Nick Tremblay     LOUGHBOROUGH
3 Adam Moodie     MARYSVILLE  
4 Ben Trickey     PERTH ROAD  
5 MacKenzie Bruinsma   WESTDALE PARK
6 Lloyd MacKinnon   LANCASTER  
7 Kaeden Little     CATARAQUI WOODS
8 Dylan Vermilyea   BATH    
9 Colt Asselstine     HARROWSMITH
10 Scott Mossman   CATARAQUI WOODS
               
Event # 2 MIDGET GIRLS        
TEAM RESULTS          
PLACE TEAM            
1 ODESSA          
2 LOUGHBOROUGH        
3 CALVIN PARK          
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS          
PLACE NAME       TEAM    
1 Amanda Leveille   COLLINS BAY  
2 Adrienne Morgan   ODESSA  
3 Hannah Coates     ODESSA  
4 Jessica Leach     SINCLAIR  
5 Hannah Sweet     ODESSA  
6 Brianna Bradley   CALVIN PARK  
7 Karley Heyman     HARROWSMITH
8 Maggie Webster   VANIER  
9 Lauren Fielding     LANCASTER  
10 Sarah Givens     ELGINBURG  
               
               
Event # 3 BANTAM BOYS        
TEAM RESULTS          
PLACE TEAM            
1 HENDERSON          
2 ODESSA          
3 SINCLAIR          
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS          
PLACE NAME       TEAM    
1 Sean Kissick     HENDERSON  
2 Nick Airey     COLLINS BAY  
3 Brett Byron     WELBORNE  
4 Kevin Ostiguy     PERTH ROAD  
5 Ryan Lusk     CATARAQUI WOODS
6 Christopher Kimmerer   BAYRIDGE  
7 Conner Smith     JOYCEVILLE  
8 Jordan Grady     HENDERSON  
9 Isaac Hetherington   HORTON  
10 Cole Smith     ODESSA  
               
Event # 4 BANTAM GIRLS        
TEAM RESULTS          
PLACE TEAM            
1 LANCASTER          
2 LOUGHBOROUGH        
3 HARROWSMITH        
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS          
PLACE NAME       TEAM    
1 Nicole Armstrong   LOUGHBOROUGH
2 Alysha Burriss     WESTDALE PARK
3 Christina Papadakis   LANCASTER  
4 Hana Marmura     LORD STRATHCONA
5 Alexandra Leggett   LANCASTER  
6 Jessie Rowe     LANCASTER  
7 Rachel Villalta     HINCHINBROOKE
8 Danae Morris     ELGINBURG  
9 Jessie Heyman     HARROWSMITH
10 Shania Smith     LORD STRATHCONA
               
               
Event # 5 ATOM BOYS          
TEAM RESULTS          
PLACE TEAM            
1 LOUGHBOROUGH        
2 LANCASTER          
3 HORTON          
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS          
PLACE NAME       TEAM    
1 Ben Zahra     HORTON  
2 Berg Ellemers     HORTON  
3 Cody Webb     JOYCEVILLE  
4 Matthew Brash     LANCASTER  
5 Evan Grypma     HENDERSON  
6 Daniel Billingsley   JOYCEVILLE  
7 Isaac Sanderson   LOUGHBOROUGH
8 Mathew Villalta     HINCHINBROOKE
9 Elliot McDermott   WINSTON CHURCHILL
10 Ben Amos     HARROWSMITH
               
Event # 6 ATOM GIRLS        
TEAM RESULTS          
PLACE TEAM            
1 HENDERSON          
2 LOUGHBOROUGH        
3 LANCASTER          
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS          
PLACE NAME       TEAM    
1 Arden Hewitt     TRUEDELL  
2 Jenny Lapp     LOUGHBOROUGH
3 Natalie Moodie     MARYSVILLE  
4 Jordan Harry     GLENBURNIE  
5 Alyssa Platt     LANCASTER  
6 Jaycee Farmer     LOUGHBOROUGH
7 Christine O'Conner   HENDERSON  
8 Christie Whiteland   CATARAQUI WOODS
9 Dana Fallis     ODESSA  
10 Kassandra James   NORTH ADDINGTON