LESAA Cross Country Meet
Fort Henry
Tuesday October 9, 2012
Event # 4 BANTAM GIRLS 2500  Cross Country
Team Results Place
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS Score DISPLACERS
Gold SIR JOHN A 18 Alexa Sawchuk 2
Eve Hutchinsin 4
Johanna Loock 5
Kate Anderson 7
Silver WINSTON CHURCHILL 30 Claudia Aird-Tousignant 3
Caroline Whitehead 8
Rachel Cooper 9
Jocelyn Danby 10
Bronze POLSON PARK 57 Anna Workman 1
Sydney Campbell 6 PLACE
Brigitta Holzschuh 24 ON TEAM TIME
Kyara McKegney 26
4 SELBY 112 14-27-29-42 1
5 JOYCEVILLE 157 28-37-40-52 1
6 SOUTHVIEW 157 23-33-38-63 1
7 SYDENHAM 164 20-43-50-51 1
8 CENTENNIAL 177 21-46-53-57 1
4
Individual Results 2
PLACE 3
PLACE SCORE Name Team 4
1 1 Anna Workman POLSON PARK 5
2 2 Alexa Sawchuk SIR JOHN A 6
3 3 Claudia Aird-Tousignant WINSTON CHURCHILL 5
4 Kara Fitzgerald AMHERSTVIEW 1
5 Jessica Stephenson RIDEAU 7
6 4 Eve Hutchinsin SIR JOHN A 6
7 Hannah Stonness PERTH ROAD 8
8 5 Johanna Loock SIR JOHN A 2
9 Brighton Matheson SINCLAIR 1
10 6 Sydney Campbell POLSON PARK 9
11 7 Kate Anderson SIR JOHN A 7
12 8 Caroline Whitehead WINSTON CHURCHILL 1
13 9 Rachel Cooper WINSTON CHURCHILL 1
14 10 Jocelyn Danby WINSTON CHURCHILL 8
15 11 Heidi Wirsig WINSTON CHURCHILL 1
16 12 MacKenzie Campbell WINSTON CHURCHILL 1
17 13 Scout Watkins Southward SIR JOHN A 3
18 14 Kaitlyn Sager SELBY 10
19 15 Hannah Christie WINSTON CHURCHILL 4
20 16 Ella Mitchell SIR JOHN A 2
21 17 Madeleine Standage WINSTON CHURCHILL 1
22 Ava Stelfanovitch RIDEAU 2
23 Julia Gray LAND O'LAKES 3
24 18 Sydney Kalin WINSTON CHURCHILL 9
25 19 Hope Murphy SIR JOHN A 10
26 20 Julia Patterson SYDENHAM 2
27 21 Rowan Picard CENTENNIAL 1
28 22 Katie Richardson SIR JOHN A 2
29 23 Gracie Hearns SOUTHVIEW 2
30 Lilly Collard THE PRINCE CHARLES 5
31 24 Brigitta Holzschuh POLSON PARK 2
32 25 Anna Foreman-Willms WINSTON CHURCHILL 11
33 26 Kyara McKegney POLSON PARK 1
34 27 Maggie Knickle SELBY 2
35 28 Sloane Mallen JOYCEVILLE 6
36 Lyric Barkley THE PRINCE CHARLES 11
37 29 Taylor Thompson SELBY 2
38 30 MacKinley Szumlanski SIR JOHN A 3
39 31 Olivia Elliot SIR JOHN A 12
40 Lola Young SINCLAIR 3
41 MacKenzie Banks STORRINGTON 3
42 Jessie Mae Ferguson LAND O'LAKES 13
43 Hope Keys STORRINGTON 4
44 32 Bianca Campbell POLSON PARK 2
45 33 Gillian MacDonald SOUTHVIEW 7
46 34 Ann-Cedrique Lambert SIR JOHN A 3
47 Carly Van Wylick GLENBURNIE 8
48 Emma Stanton PERTH ROAD 2
49 35 Danayit Abraha POLSON PARK 2
50 36 Emma Bertelsen WINSTON CHURCHILL 3
51 37 Sarah Roosenmaallen JOYCEVILLE 14
52 38 Leah Oster SOUTHVIEW 12
53 39 Mikayla Hill SIR JOHN A 9
54 Emily Millward STORRINGTON 3
55 40 Olivia McEwen JOYCEVILLE 1
56 41 Kayla Butts-Smith SIR JOHN A 4
57 42 MacKenzie Brunton SELBY 4
58 43 Mari Lehoux SYDENHAM 3
59 44 Lydia Elbatarny POLSON PARK 15
60 Emma Halligan PERTH ROAD 16
61 45 Kaitlyn Rankin POLSON PARK 1
62 46 Deborah Mashamba CENTENNIAL 17
63 Emily Flake GLENBURNIE 3
64 Mariah Mallette LAND O'LAKES 4
65 47 Chloe Thomas SIR JOHN A 18
66 48 Sophie Whitehead WINSTON CHURCHILL 19
67 49 Shmama Mahmood POLSON PARK 20
68 50 Ellie Smallman SYDENHAM 21
69 Taylor Babcock HINCHINBROOKE 22
70 51 Aria Wilton SYDENHAM 4
71 52 Destiny Niezen JOYCEVILLE 5
72 53 Kendra Hawkins CENTENNIAL 6
73 54 Emily Gurth SIR JOHN A 7
74 55 Sydney Prattvallier SIR JOHN A
75 Carrera Cochrane RIDEAU HEIGHTS
76 56 Madison Hannah SIR JOHN A
77 Natalie Post THE PRINCE CHARLES
78 57 Rebecca Hill CENTENNIAL
79 58 Piper Flavel SIR JOHN A
80 59 Brooke Saunders-Lambert SIR JOHN A
81 60 Megan Filiatrault SIR JOHN A
82 61 Zoe Allinson SIR JOHN A
83 62 MacKenzie Baird SIR JOHN A
84 63 Kathryn Hall SOUTHVIEW
85 64 Seanna Brooks SOUTHVIEW
86 65 MacKenzie Coleman SOUTHVIEW
87 66 Emilie Fournier SOUTHVIEW