The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all  inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,  dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Meeting Minutes

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Soccer

Junior Basketball

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Other Links:

KASSAA

LDSB

Kingston Track & Field Club

Pegasus Volleyball

 

 

Girls’ All Stars – Red Team

Jessica

Kerr

Lancaster

Mikayla

McFarlane

Acadie

Ella

Pratt-Vallier

LaSalle

Rachel

Francis

Vanier

Courtney

Orser

Loughborough

     

Lexi

Perreira

Truedell

Maddi

MacInnis

Sinclair

Hailey

Clements

Odessa

Jada

Packer

Catarqui Woods

Peyton

Rexe

Harrowsmith

     

Chloe

Charron

Henderson

Vanessa

Hepburn

Fairfield

Ocean

Bowman

Rideau

Baylee

White

Bayridge

Destiny

Niezen

Joyceville

     

Riley

Bradlynn

Rideau

Vayda

Wells McCaughen

Rideau

Morgan

Burley

Centreville

Mackenzie

Johnson

Centreville

Emily

Millward

Storrington

Darcy

Harris

Glenburnie

Mariah

Mallette

Land O'Lakes

Girls’ All Stars – Blue Team

Taylor

Robertson

Lancaster

Raphaela

Toussaint

Acadie

Gilene

Graham

LaSalle

Zoe

Allinson

Vanier

Anna

Hart

Calvin Park

     

Sydney

Daggitt

Truedell

Macey

Lutz

Sinclair

Amelia

Bailey

Welborne

Emma

Halligan

Perth Road

Megan

Morrow

The Prince Charles

     

Kayleigh

Hunter

Henderson

Hailey

Robertson

Lancaster

Jada

Warren

Rideau

Emily

McCoy

Bayridge

Miah

Garofalo

Joyceville

     

Taylor

Major Thompson

Frontenac

Brianna

Carroll

Frontenac

Abby

Gillan

Tamworth

Leah

Carscallen

Tamworth

MacKenzie

Banks

Storrington

Macey

Scovill

Glenburnie

Julia

Gray

Land O'Lakes

Boys’ All Stars – Red Team                       

Alex

Vreeken

Lancaster

Connor

Briand

Acadie

Anthony

Couto

Welborne

Griffin

Sutherland

Vanier

Ben

Moffatt

LaSalle

     

Connor

Bearisto

Bayridge

Jaimal

Naran

Henderson

Josh

Chadwick

The Prince Charles

Jack

St. Onge

Sinclair

Jacob

Corby

First Avenue

     

Hayden

Underhill

Fairfield

Andrew

Hannah

Storrington

Nick

Whan

Perth Road

Callum

Finucane

Elginburg

Carlos

Ramierz

Rideau

     

Grady

McAuley

Rideau Heights

Ben

Fitzgerald

Prince Charles

Matt

Ruttan

Centreville

Kyvon

Inman

Holsgrove

Damion

Deshane

Tamworth

 Boys’ All Stars – Blue Team

   

Varun

Patel

Lancaster

Nicholas

Adair

Acadie

Nik

Kotsovolos

Calvin Park

Ben

McCrady

Loughborough

Antonio

Sousa-Dias

Odessa

     

Jacob

Smith

Bayridge

Blake

Hannaford

Henderson

Ethan

McDonnell

The Prince Charles

Zack

Beaubien

Sinclair

Jonathan

O'Neill

First Avenue

     

Keagan

O'Neil

Fairfield

Alex

Paterson

Storrington

Aiden

Foster

Perth Road

Nathan

MacCallum

Elginburg

Cameron

Smith

Rideau

     

Cody

Hilliard

Rideau Heights

Dennis

Jost

Prince Charles

Hudson

Kenny

Joyceville

Oliver

Engen

Winston Chirchill

Blayne

Thompson

Land O'Lakes

 

 
Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: February 24, 2016