The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the inter-school sports programs in the Limestone District School Board. This page is intended to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to all inter-school sports in the district. For more information on the organization and structure of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution. Meet and tournament information, rules and regulations regarding the various events, dates for events, news updates, district tournaments (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
   Dates
   Divisions
      Boys
      Girls

   Schedules

Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Girls All Stars – Blue Team 

Chloe Wilson                  Loughborough
Kristen Treitz                  Calvin Park
Olivia Pearson                Calvin Park
Madeleine Malcolm        Vanier
Katie Kissick                    Acadie

Mackenzie Poole              Perth Road
Nicole Zohorsky               Lancaster
Emily Rattie                     
 The Prince Charles
Harriet Jukes-Hughes     Henderson
Emily Bruce                       Winston

Mariah Beskers               Storrington
Sydney Green                  Bath
Claire Laing                      Sinclair
Faith Wash                        Elginburg 
Paige Palmer                    Collins Bay 

Alexiss Hermer               First Avenue
Elyse Fitzgerald              Joyceville
Holly Niles                       Marysville
Taylor Welch                  Hinchinbrooke
Della Bauder                   Simcoe

Coaches:

Division 1
·  
Stacey Hymmen     Calvin Park Comets
Division 3

·  
Shelley Desarmia    Sinclair Stingers
Division 5

·  
Seth Barling    Rideau Heights Roadrunners

Girls All Stars – Red Team

 
Danielle Miles                  Loughborough
Casey Sands                    Loughborough 
Jennifer Cowan               Calvin Park
Dana Fallis                        Odessa 
Sarah Pearson                 Lundy’s Lane

Madison Poole                 Perth Road
Alyssa Platt                      Lancaster

Jessie McMullin              Cataraqui Woods

Carissa Sparks                Welborne
Brook Kennedy               Bayridge

Ava George                      Sinclair
Reagan Hawley               Truedell
Kayla McCoy                  Bayridge
Marisa Lamont               Elginburg 
Morgan Dillabough      Collins Bay

Kya Munroe                    First Avenue
Dakota Sharpe                 Joyceville
Willow Thomas               Rideau Heights
Emily Price                      Langford
Destiny Jelley                  Amherstview

Coaches

Division 2
·
  Shelley Mulrooney       Lancaster Lions
Division 4  
·  Laurie Mosgrove      Elginburg Eagles
Division 6

·  Matt Hallford      Langford Leopards

 

Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: February 05, 2012