The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the inter-school sports programs in the Limestone District School Board. This page is intended to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to all inter-school sports in the district. For more information on the organization and structure of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution. Meet and tournament information, rules and regulations regarding the various events, dates for events, news updates, district tournaments (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
   Dates
   Divisions
      Boys
      Girls

   Schedules

Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Boys All Stars – Blue Team

Hunter Waddell             Lancaster
Kyle Casford                  Welborne
Justin Andrews              Welborne
Matthew Suo                  Calvin Park
Ethan Hunt                     Loughborough

Jack Boka                       Acadie
Roddy Kimmerer           Henderson
Cody Walsh                    Joyceville
Brennan Moffat              Westdale Park 
Bryce Pangilinan            Storrington 

Parker Carnegie             Elginburg
Brennan Dennee           Sinclair
James Swift                     Perth Road
Matt Huyck                      Bath
Jerry Bravo                     Bayridge

Jay Sauve                        Prince Charles
Charlie Wood                  Amherstview
Brayden Baker                Langford
Cody Smith                      Centreville  

Coaches:

bullet

Division 2
·
   Ian Hearn        Henderson Hawks

bullet

Division 4

bullet

·   Keith Cahill         Joyceville Jayhawks

bullet

Division 6

bullet

·   Ben Clapp      Centreville Cardinals

Boys All Stars – Red Team

Jacob McGee                   Welborne
Brendan Steele                Lancaster
Luciano Troiani                Lancaster
Fahaam Tashfeen            Lundy’s Lane
Jeremy Spronk                 Vanier

Mavrick Snider                 Odessa
Ty Sands                           Cataraqui Woods
Matt Buirnsma                 The Prince Charles
Josh Deluit                        Harrowsmith
Hayden Eaton                  Truedell

Owen Barr                        Winston
Conor O’Brien                  Perth Road
Mitchell Dowd                  Joyceville
Brayden Gilchrist-Hale   Bayridge
Chad Stymest                   Amherstview 

Gabe Charlebois              Langford
Colin Riddell                      Holsgrove
Andre Tryon                       NAEC
Steven Scott                      Glenburnie

Coaches:

bullet

Division 1
bullet

Jeff Skelnorne-Fross   Lancaster Lions

bullet

Division 3         
bullet

Jeff Lloyd     Perth Road Panthers

bullet

Division 5
bullet

Fred Leavitt         Glenburnie Grizzlies

 

Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: February 05, 2012