The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all  inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,  dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Meeting Minutes

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Soccer

Junior Basketball

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Other Links:

KASSAA

LDSB

Kingston Track & Field Club

Pegasus Volleyball

 

 

 

Boys & Girls
All Star Game

 

               wednesday, March 9, 2016
Bayridge SS

(Click on any picture to see a large version)

                                                                                                                                    

 
Boys Red Team     Boys Blue Team  
Sam  Playter Acadie   Naveed Abdollahi Acadie
Noah Homer Vanier   Dylan  Carter Vanier
Seth Bryan Loughborough   Zac Osborne Loughborough
Carter Veley Welborne   Caleb Patry Welborne
Finn  Ferrall Calvin Park   Nash  LeGood LaSalle
Nick Dales Lancaster   Marshall Mandin Lancaster
Michael  Reid Truedell   Cameron  Wright Truedell
Jarod Brown Harrowsmith   Quintin Alton Harrowsmith
Yousef Maria Bayridge   Sean  Graham Bayridge
Camden Smiley Odessa   Ryan  Lloyd Cataraqui Woods
Cody Hillard Rideau Heights   Matt  Hendry Sinclair
Reid Trueman Perth Road   Jake Page Granite Ridge
Riley Sagriff Fairfield   Michael  Eshun Henderson
Jacob Ball Glenburnie   Andy Botting Centreville
Brandon  Morris Storrington   Brennan   Finucane Elginburg
Coaches       Coaches    
Eric  Jacques Acadie   Erik Vreeken Lancaster
Murray Dee Rideau Heights   Christy  Wilson Glenburnie

 

          
        
                                                                                               

Girls Red Team     Girls Blue Team  
Anna  Hart Calvin Park   Tegan Reynolds Calvin Park
Kennedy Joyce Vanier   Stella Wheeler-Dee Vanier
Ella Pratt-Vallier LaSalle   Tayla Kartye LaSalle
Christina Stathopolous Lancaster   Emily Swaine Lancaster
Cassi Yeatman Loughborough   Mikayla McFarlane Acadie
Paige Moran Odessa   Katelyn Johnston Odessa
Tracy  Cheng Welborne   Seca  McRae Welborne
Hailey McNeely Harrowsmith   Paige McParland Harrowsmith
Payton Barkley The Prince Charles   Samantha  Smith The Prince Charles
Hayley Torres Bayridge   Mary Bedard Cataraqui Woods
Alina Weaver-Rodriguez Sinclair   Emma Conley Truedell
Oceon Bowman Rideau Heigthts   Sarah Reed North Addington
Carly Corkey Perth Road   Jessie Cook Fairfield
Leah Scott Joyceville   Chelsea Clark Storrington
Mya Jefferies Elginburg   Raydyn Hughson Henderson
16       15    
Coaches       Coaches    
Scott Vallberg Calvin Park   Stephane Charron Odessa
Shelley Desarmia Sinclair   Clint  Giuld Joyceville
 

             
 

 
Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: October 05, 2016