Picture Gallery
bulletChampions and silver medalists 2008-2009: (click on a picture to see a larger image)

  Division 1:
 
                                                                           
 Calvin Park Comets                                Loughborough Lions   
  Division 1 Boys' Champions                 
Division 1 Boys Finalists 
         2008-2009
                                              2008-2009
                                                                      
 Acadie Wolves                                      Loughborough Lions 
 Division 1 Girls' Champions                 
Division 1 Girls  Finalists 
         2008-2009
                                              2008-2009

Division 2
                                                                  
    Lancaster Lions                                    Henderson Hawks
  Division 2 Boys' Champions                 
Division 2 Boys Finalists 
         2008-2009
                                              2008-2009
                                                
The Prince Charles Stingers                     Henderson Hawks 
 Division 1 Girls' Champions                 
Division 2 Girls  Finalists 
         2008-2009
                                              2008-2009

Division 3
                                                
  Perth Road Panthers                           
Truedell Timberwolves                       
  Division 3 Boys' Champions                 
Division 3 Boys Finalists 
         2008-2009
                                              2008-2009
                                          
 Perth Road Panthers                              Sinclair Stingers
Division 3 Girls' Champions                 Division 3 Girls  Finalists 
         2008-2009
                                              2008-2009

Division 4
                                          
   Elginburg Eagles                                      Bath Knights 
Division 4 Boys' Champions                  Division 3 Boys  Finalists 
         2008-2009
                                              2008-2009
                            
   Harrowsmith Hawks                            Elginburg Eagles                                  
Division 4 Girls' Champions                  Division 4 Girls  Finalists 
         2008-2009
                                              2008-2009

Division 5
                                  
Glenburnie Huskies                                     Bath Knights       
Division 5 Girls' Champions                  Division 5 Girls  Finalists 
         2008-2009
                                              2008-2009
                                   
 Joyceville Jayhawks                             Sydenham       
Division 5 Boys' Champions                 
Division 5 Boys  Finalists 
         2008-2009
                                              2008-2009

 Division 6                                     
                                        
Newburgh Nighthawks                            
Sandhurst Stingrays
Division 6 Boys Champions                 
Division 6 Boys  Finalists 
         2008-2009
                                              2008-2009
                                   
   Holsgrove Huskies                                Sandhurst Stingrays                                    
Division 6 Girls' Champions                 
Division 6 Girls  Finalists 
         2008-2009
                                              2008-2009
 

 

 

Send mail to john490@sympatico.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: March 03, 2009